NEW ITEMS
New Sections
Larscom Access Cables
Astrocom Cables
Fore Systems Cables
APC Cables

Subscribe to our RSS Feed
Subscribe to PacificCable.com RSS Feed
Learn More
NAVIGATION MENU
View Cart

Privacy Policy
Policy and Procedures
Track Your Order
Some Of Our Customers
Customer Comments

View All Categories
Related Items
FIBER
Custom Length Fiber Cables
Fiber Optic Cables
Fiber Optic Cables - Plenum
Fiber Optic / Copper Convertors
Fiber Optic Patch Panels
Fiber Optic Repeaters
Firewire Fiber Extension Systems
HDMI Fiber Cables
Toslink Cables
USB Fiber Extension Systems
PLENUM
Plenum Cables
Plenum Fiber Optic Cables
CATEGORIES
Adapters
Audio and Video
BNC Menu
Category 5
Category 6
CCTV
Cisco
Connectors
Convertors
Custom Cables
Distributors
DVI
DVRs
F (RF Coaxial)
Fiber
Firewire
HDMI
Hoods
Hubs
Memory
Misc
Modular
Monitors
Monitor Cables
Network Cards
OEM Cables
Patch Cables
Patch Panels
PC Cables
Plenum
Power
Printer
RCA
Repeaters
Ribbon Cables
SCSI
Security
Silver Satin
Switchboxes
Telephony Products
Token Ring
Tools
Transceivers
Tutorials and Resources
USB
Wallplates
Wire

© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.

Plenum Fiber Cables

PacificCable.com carries quality state of the art Plenum Fiber Cables that are available in custom lengths. Some of the Plenum Fiber Cables available include MTRJ Cables, ST Cables, SC Cables, FC Cables, and LC Cables. These plenum fiber cables are perfect for meeting building code requirements. If you need a Plenum Fiber Cable not listed here, and/or pinout drawing identified call us at 800-931-3133 or email a request and any documents to sales@pacificcable.com.
Multimode Fiber Optic Cables
MTRJ To MTRJ
MTRJ To ST
MTRJ To SC
MTRJ To FC
ST To ST
ST To SC
SC To SC
MIC To ST
SC To FC
ST To FC
FC To FC
MIC To MIC
MIC To SC
MTRJ To LC
LC To LC
LC To ST
LC To SC
Singlemode Fiber Optic Cables
SC To SC
ST To ST
ST To SC
SC To FC
ST To FC
FC To FC
LC To LC
LC To ST
LC To SC
Part Number Description Click Picture for Specs Price / Qty
Custom Length Plenum
MTRJFCPC MTRJ To FC Plenum Multimode (Misc Custom)
Core Size: 62.5/125
MTRJFCPC MTRJ To FC Plenum Multimode (Misc Custom) Core Size: 62.5/125
$
M.

Qty:
MTRJFC1PC MTRJ To FC Plenum Multimode (Misc Custom)
Core Size: 50/125
MTRJFC1PC MTRJ To FC Plenum Multimode (Misc Custom) Core Size: 50/125
$
M.

Qty:
ST To ST Plenum Multimode
STMDP-1 1 Meter ST - ST Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
STMDP-1 1 Meter ST - ST Plenum Multimode Duplex
$34.00

Qty:
STMDP-2 2 Meter ST - ST Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
STMDP-2 2 Meter ST - ST Plenum Multimode Duplex
$36.00

Qty:
STMDP-3 3 Meter ST - ST Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
STMDP-3 3 Meter ST - ST Plenum Multimode Duplex
$38.00

Qty:
STMDP-5 5 Meter ST - ST Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
STMDP-5 5 Meter ST - ST Plenum Multimode Duplex
$44.00

Qty:
STMDP-10 10 Meter ST - ST Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
STMDP-10 10 Meter ST - ST Plenum Multimode Duplex
$54.00

Qty:
STMD1P-1 1 Meter ST - ST Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
STMD1P-1 1 Meter ST - ST Plenum Multimode Duplex
$50.00

Qty:
STMD1P-2 2 Meter ST - ST Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
STMD1P-2 2 Meter ST - ST Plenum Multimode Duplex
$52.00

Qty:
STMD1P-3 3 Meter ST - ST Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
STMD1P-3 3 Meter ST - ST Plenum Multimode Duplex
$54.00

Qty:
STMD1P-5 5 Meter ST - ST Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
STMD1P-5 5 Meter ST - ST Plenum Multimode Duplex
$60.00

Qty:
STMD1P-10 10 Meter ST - ST Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
STMD1P-10 10 Meter ST - ST Plenum Multimode Duplex
$70.00

Qty:
Custom Length Plenum
STMDPC ST-ST Plenum Multimode (Misc Custom)
Core Size: 62.5/125
STMDPC ST-ST Plenum Multimode (Misc Custom) Core Size: 62.5/125
$
M.

Qty:
STMD1PC ST-ST Plenum Multimode (Misc Custom)
Core Size: 50/125
STMD1PC ST-ST Plenum Multimode (Misc Custom) Core Size: 50/125
$
M.

Qty:
ST To SC Multimode Plenum
STSCMDP-1 1 Meter ST - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
STSCMDP-1 1 Meter ST - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
$48.00

Qty:
STSCMDP-2 2 Meter ST - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
STSCMDP-2 2 Meter ST - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
$50.00

Qty:
STSCMDP-3 3 Meter ST - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
STSCMDP-3 3 Meter ST - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
$52.00

Qty:
STSCMDP-5 5 Meter ST - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
STSCMDP-5 5 Meter ST - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
$58.00

Qty:
STSCMDP-10 10 Meter ST - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
STSCMDP-10 10 Meter ST - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
$68.00

Qty:
STSCMD1P-1 1 Meter ST - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
STSCMD1P-1 1 Meter ST - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
$64.00

Qty:
STSCMD1P-2 2 Meter ST - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
STSCMD1P-2 2 Meter ST - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
$66.00

Qty:
STSCMD1P-3 3 Meter ST - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
STSCMD1P-3 3 Meter ST - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
$68.00

Qty:
STSCMD1P-5 5 Meter ST - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
STSCMD1P-5 5 Meter ST - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
$74.00

Qty:
STSCMD1P-10 10 Meter ST - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
STSCMD1P-10 10 Meter ST - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
$84.00

Qty:
Custom Length Plenum
STSCMDPC ST-SC Plenum Multimode (Misc Custom)
Core Size: 62.5/125
STSCMDPC ST-SC Plenum Multimode (Misc Custom) Core Size: 62.5/125
$
M.

Qty:
STSCMD1PC ST-SC Plenum Multimode (Misc Custom)
Core Size: 50/125
STSCMD1PC ST-SC Plenum Multimode (Misc Custom) Core Size: 50/125
$
M.

Qty:
SC To SC Multimode Plenum
SCMDP-1 1 Meter SC - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
SCMDP-1 1 Meter SC - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
$54.00

Qty:
SCMDP-2 2 Meter SC - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
SCMDP-2 2 Meter SC - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
$56.00

Qty:
SCMDP-3 3 Meter SC - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
SCMDP-3 3 Meter SC - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
$58.00

Qty:
SCMDP-5 5 Meter SC - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
SCMDP-5 5 Meter SC - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
$64.00

Qty:
SCMDP-10 10 Meter SC - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 62.5/125
SCMDP-10 10 Meter SC - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
$78.00

Qty:
SCMD1P-1 1 Meter SC - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
SCMD1P-1 1 Meter SC - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
$70.00

Qty:
SCMD1P-2 2 Meter SC - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
SCMD1P-2 2 Meter SC - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
$72.00

Qty:
SCMD1P-3 3 Meter SC - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
SCMD1P-3 3 Meter SC - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
$74.00

Qty:
SCMD1P-5 5 Meter SC - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
SCMD1P-5 5 Meter SC - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
$80.00

Qty:
SCMD1P-10 10 Meter SC - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
Core Size: 50/125
SCMD1P-10 10 Meter SC - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex
$94.00

Qty:
Custom Length
SCMDPC SC - SC Plenum Multimode (Misc Custom)
Core Size: 62.5/125
SCMDPC SC - SC Plenum Multimode (Misc Custom) Core Size: 62.5/125
$
M.

Qty:
SCMD1PC SC - SC Plenum Multimode (Misc Custom)
Core Size: 50/125
SCMD1PC SC - SC Plenum Multimode (Misc Custom) Core Size: 50/125
$
M.

Qty: