V35MM-3 – 3 Ft. V.35 Male / Male Straight Thru

V35MM-3 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
V35MM-3 3 Ft. V.35 Male / Male Straight Thru $44.00
Qty:

V35 Cables are high-speed serial assemblies designed to support both higher data rates and connectivity between DTE's (Data Terminal Equipment) or DCE's (Data Communication Equipment) over digital lines. Normally used to support speeds ranging from 48 to 64kbps, or even higher.To achieve such high speeds and great distances, V.35 combines both balanced and unbalanced voltage signals on the same interface. Transmission is usually a synchronous protocol (note clocking pins i.e. receive and transmit clock).

Connectors:
  • V.35 Male
    V.35 Male
  • V.35 Male
    V.35 Male
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • V.35 Male
    V.35 Male
  • V.35 Male
    V.35 Male


V35MM-3 3 Ft. V.35 Male / Male Straight Thru
Part Number Description Price Order
V35MM-3 3 Ft. V.35 Male / Male Straight Thru $44.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
KGS-612F
KGS-612F - Web Smart 6-Port Gigaswitch With 3 SFP Slots. VLAN, QoS, DDM Support. KTI. - $315.00 Qty:
255-265
255-265 - 6 Ft. 3.5mm Stereo Male (Plug) To 3.5mm Stereo Female (Jack) - $4.50 Qty:
LCMD-5
LCMD-5 - 5 Meter LC - LC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $32.00 Qty:
BB1097
BB1097 - Air Purifier Video Hidden Camera. B/W. Special Order. Non-Returnable. - $221.00 Qty:
FCMDP-2
FCMDP-2 - 2 Meter FC-FC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $118.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.