V35MF-6 – 6 Ft. V.35 Male / Female Straight Thru

V35MF-6 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
V35MF-6 6 Ft. V.35 Male / Female Straight Thru $47.00
Qty:

V35 Cables are high-speed serial assemblies designed to support both higher data rates and connectivity between DTE's (Data Terminal Equipment) or DCE's (Data Communication Equipment) over digital lines. Normally used to support speeds ranging from 48 to 64kbps, or even higher.To achieve such high speeds and great distances, V.35 combines both balanced and unbalanced voltage signals on the same interface. Transmission is usually a synchronous protocol (note clocking pins i.e. receive and transmit clock).
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • V.35 Male
    V.35 Male
  • V.35 Female
    V.35 Female


V35MF-6 6 Ft. V.35 Male / Female Straight Thru
Part Number Description Price Order
V35MF-6 6 Ft. V.35 Male / Female Straight Thru $47.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
MEM-RSP16-FLD64M-AP - 64 MB Flash Disk Cisco Approved (Misc) - $188.00 Qty:
KGS-612F
KGS-612F - Web Smart 6-Port Gigaswitch With 3 SFP Slots. VLAN, QoS, DDM Support. KTI. - $315.00 Qty:
DCHJ12P8CM-10BT
DCHJ12P8CM-10BT - RJ45, 8 Conductor Plugs, 12 Ports, Male Telco, 10BaseT Harmonica - $21.00 Qty:
LCSCMDP-1
LCSCMDP-1 - 1 Meter LC - SC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $50.00 Qty:
9FRJ45PD03
9FRJ45PD03 - DS74, V74, or V75 to Bay Networks ARN. DB9 Female To RJ45 Female. BayTech Cable. (Custom) - $6.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.