V35MF-2 – 2 Ft. V.35 Male / Female Straight Thru

V35MF-2 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
V35MF-2 2 Ft. V.35 Male / Female Straight Thru $35.00
Qty:

V35 Cables are high-speed serial assemblies designed to support both higher data rates and connectivity between DTE's (Data Terminal Equipment) or DCE's (Data Communication Equipment) over digital lines. Normally used to support speeds ranging from 48 to 64kbps, or even higher.To achieve such high speeds and great distances, V.35 combines both balanced and unbalanced voltage signals on the same interface. Transmission is usually a synchronous protocol (note clocking pins i.e. receive and transmit clock).

Connectors:
  • V.35 Male
    V.35 Male
  • V.35 Female
    V.35 Female


V35MF-2 2 Ft. V.35 Male / Female Straight Thru
Part Number Description Price Order
V35MF-2 2 Ft. V.35 Male / Female Straight Thru $35.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
202-044
202-044 - 4x4 Multiswitch Sheet Metal Housing - $65.00 Qty:
EC8-7
EC8-7 - 7 Ft. RJ45 Category 5e Crossover Cable - $2.95 Qty:
BN34C-10
BN34C-10 - 10 Meter ST-ST Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125. DEC Cable. (STMD-10) - $27.00 Qty:
PM1-25
PM1-25 - 25 Ft. D25 Male To C36 Male. - $11.50 Qty:
STSCMD1-10
STSCMD1-10 - 10 Meter ST-SC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $42.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.