USBPS2 – USB Type B - MD6 PS2 Mouse/Keyboard Convertor

USBPS2 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
USBPS2 USB Type B - MD6 PS2 Mouse/Keyboard Convertor $26.00
Qty:

Specifications:
  • Connector: USB Type A Plug
  • Connector: PS/2 1 Keyboard (purple color), 1 Mouse (green color)
  • Y Cable length: USB end 10 cm (3.9 in.), PS/2 End 10 cm (3.9 in.)
  • Platforms: PC Windows 98/SE/ME; Windows 2000; Windows NT Netware 4.11, 5.0, HP Unix, Linux. Apple Computer G3/G4 MAC O.S. 8.6 or greater. Sun Microsystems with USB interface
  • Transfer Rate: 1.5MBps
  • USB Specs: 1.0 and 1.1 Compatible
  • Power Mode: Bus Power (Via the USB cable)


  • Support two PS/2 Devices (Keyboard and Mouse) and Converts to the USB interface
  • Convert the PC PS/2 port of KVM switch to USB port (PC, MAC, or SUN platforms)
  • Support standard PS/2 Mouse, Microsoft Intellimouse
  • Easy to Install, no software driver needed
  • No power adapter is needed
  • Comply yo USB 1.0 and 1.1 Specification
  • Support UHCI and OHCI USB interface


RoHS Compliance RoHS Declaration of Compliance (PDF - 15 KB)
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • USB B Male
    USB B Male
  • Mini Din 6 Male
    Mini Din 6 Male


USBPS2 USB Type B - MD6 PS2 Mouse/Keyboard Convertor
Part Number Description Price Order
USBPS2 USB Type B - MD6 PS2 Mouse/Keyboard Convertor $26.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
EX13-15ED
EX13-15ED - 15 Ft. High Resolution HD15 Male To HD15 Female, Molded Extension - $16.00 Qty:
DVIMRHD15M-14IN
DVIMRHD15M-14IN - DVI-A Male Right Angle to HD15 Male 14 Inches - $34.00 Qty:
BT-PSE128
BT-PSE128 - 66 Hours Digital Voice Recorder. Voice Activation Function With Built-In USB Port For PC. Special Order. Non-Returnable. - $345.00 Qty:
STMD1P-3
STMD1P-3 - 3 Meter ST-ST Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $54.00 Qty:
LCMD-2
LCMD-2 - 2 Meter LC - LC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $28.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.