USBHUB – USB Hub 4 Position

USBHUB Information
Part Number Description Price Order
USBHUB USB Hub 4 Position $39.00
Qty:

Features:
  • Supports 1 upstream port and 4 downstream ports
  • Complies with USB 1.1 version
  • Connects up to 127 devices
  • Supports Full-speed (12 Mbps) and Low-speed (1.5 Mbps) devices
  • Supports OHCI (Open Host Controller Interface) and UHCI (Universal Host Controller Interface)
  • One red power LED
  • Four green status LEDs
  • Upstream port: One B type receptacle
  • Downstream port: Four A type receptacles
  • Over current detection and protection
  • Auto detect power statud

System Requirements:
  • Windows 98SE/ME/2000/XP
  • MAC OS 8.6 or above
  • USB 1.1 host port

Package Contains:
  • One USB 1.1 4 port hub
  • One 5 foot USB A-B Cable
  • One DC 5V 2.5A adapter


USBHUB USB Hub 4 Position
Part Number Description Price Order
USBHUB USB Hub 4 Position $39.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
S-IEEE-1394-96-3
S-IEEE-1394-96-3 - Firewire IEEE 1394 9 Pin to 6 Pin Cable 3 Ft. - $17.00 Qty:
9MRJ45PD01
9MRJ45PD01 - DS74, V74, or V75 to Erikson PIU. DB9 Male To RJ45 Female. BayTech Cable. (Custom) - $6.00 Qty:
LCSTMD-3
LCSTMD-3 - 3 Meter LC - ST Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $26.00 Qty:
STMD1P-10
STMD1P-10 - 10 Meter ST-ST Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $70.00 Qty:
FOC-ST-MM
FOC-ST-MM - ST Multimode Fiber Optic Connector - Ceramic - $6.50 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.