UC301 – USB-RS232 - D9 Serial 2 Ft.

UC301 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
UC301 USB-RS232 - D9 Serial 2 Ft. $32.00
Qty:

Plug the cable into a USB hub or port, and then you can connect any RS-232 device with a DB9 connector.

Features:
  • USB 1.1 Compliant
  • Supports RS232 serial interface
  • Supports 500 kbps data transfer rate
  • USB suspend condition
  • Plug & Play
  • USB host device drivers available
  • No external power required
  • Supports Windows 98SE, ME, 200, XP, and MAC 9.1 or higher


Connectors:
  • USB Type A Male
    USB Type A Male
  • DB9 Male
    DB9 Male


UC301 Drivers USB-RS232 - D9 Serial 2 Ft. WIN98SE/WINME/WIN2000/WINXP/VISTA 1.6 UC301.zip
(3.40 MB)


UC301 USB-RS232 - D9 Serial 2 Ft.
Part Number Description Price Order
UC301 USB-RS232 - D9 Serial 2 Ft. $32.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
MEM-782X-256-100 - 256 MB SDRAM 100 MHZ Module Cisco Equivalent (Misc) - $130.00 Qty:
SW19
SW19 - (D15) 2 Position - $18.00 Qty:
MTRJFC1-8M
MTRJFC1-8M - MTRJ To FC Multimode 8 Meter Core Size: 50/125 - $64.00 Qty:
KC-200TFT
KC-200TFT - 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Convertor - ST Connectors - $160.00 Qty:
FDDISCP-1
FDDISCP-1 - 1 Meter MIC-SC Plenum Core Size: 62.5/125 - $104.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.