UC300 – USB - TYPE A - RS232 DB9 and DB25 CONVERTOR

UC300 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
UC300 USB - TYPE A - RS232 DB9 and DB25 CONVERTOR $32.00
Qty:

This is a DB9 and DB25 Serial to USB converter. It allows you to connect serial peripherals to the USB ports.

Feautures:
  • USB to RS-232 Serial Interface (USB rev. 2.0)
  • Data Transfer Rate over 1 Mbps
  • Remote Wake-up and Power Management Function
  • Ideal for PDA & Modem Applicatioons
  • CD with drivers and user manual included


System Requirements:
  • 1 USB port
  • Windows 98SE, ME, 2000 or XP.
    Macintosh OS 8.6 through 10.x supported


Connectors:
  • USB Type A Male
    USB Type A Male
  • DB25 Male
    DB9 Male
  • DB25 Male
    DB9 Male


UC300 USB - TYPE A - RS232 DB9 and DB25 CONVERTOR
Part Number Description Price Order
UC300 USB - TYPE A - RS232 DB9 and DB25 CONVERTOR $32.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
MEM-SPE-512D - 512MB SDRAM Module Equivalent (Misc) - $179.00 Qty:
MEM-RSP8-FLD64M-AP - 64 MB Flash Disk Cisco Approved (Misc) - $188.00 Qty:
SMA-2775
SMA-2775 - SMA Female (Jack) / Female (Jack) / Female (Jack) T Adapter - $7.50 Qty:
STSCMD1-10
STSCMD1-10 - 10 Meter ST-SC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $42.00 Qty:
SCFCMD-1
SCFCMD-1 - 1 Meter SC - FC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $55.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.