UC300 – USB - TYPE A - RS232 DB9 and DB25 CONVERTOR

UC300 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
UC300 USB - TYPE A - RS232 DB9 and DB25 CONVERTOR $32.00
Qty:

This is a DB9 and DB25 Serial to USB converter. It allows you to connect serial peripherals to the USB ports.

Feautures:
  • USB to RS-232 Serial Interface (USB rev. 2.0)
  • Data Transfer Rate over 1 Mbps
  • Remote Wake-up and Power Management Function
  • Ideal for PDA & Modem Applicatioons
  • CD with drivers and user manual included


System Requirements:
  • 1 USB port
  • Windows 98SE, ME, 2000 or XP.
    Macintosh OS 8.6 through 10.x supported


Connectors:
  • USB Type A Male
    USB Type A Male
  • DB25 Male
    DB9 Male
  • DB25 Male
    DB9 Male


UC300 USB - TYPE A - RS232 DB9 and DB25 CONVERTOR
Part Number Description Price Order
UC300 USB - TYPE A - RS232 DB9 and DB25 CONVERTOR $32.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
SCFCMD1P-1
SCFCMD1P-1 - 1 Meter SC-FC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $126.00 Qty:
MEM-12KRP-FD128M-AP - 128MB Flash Disk Cisco Approved - $239.00 Qty:
MEM2600-8U32FS-AP - Cisco 2600 32MB Flash MEM SIMM Cisco Systems Approved (Misc) - $368.00 Qty:
BA3
BA3 - Twinaxial 100 Ohm AS400 / System 36 / 38. Twinax To RJ11 - $21.00 Qty:
SCSD-1
SCSD-1 - 1 Meter SC-SC Singlemode Duplex Core Size: 9/125 - $37.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.