TR7 – (IBM P/N 6339083) DOUBLE CABLELESS RED BALUN

TR7 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
TR7 (IBM P/N 6339083) DOUBLE CABLELESS RED BALUN $26.00
Qty:

The word balun is a contraction of the words "balanced" and "unbalanced". Baluns are simply transformers whose function is to connected unbalanced (eg coaxial) feeds to balanced circuits. The TR7 is used to connect 3278-type coax to Type 1 cabling.

Connectors:
  • 2 BNC Female (Jack)
    BNC Female (Jack)
  • 4P Data Connector
    4P Data Connector


TR7 (IBM P/N 6339083) DOUBLE CABLELESS RED BALUN
Part Number Description Price Order
TR7 (IBM P/N 6339083) DOUBLE CABLELESS RED BALUN $26.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
DVIIDL-12IN
DVIIDL-12IN - 12 Inch DVI-I Male To DVI-I Male Dual Link Digital or Analog - $21.00 Qty:
STSCSD-2
STSCSD-2 - 2 Meter ST-SC Singlemode Duplex Core Size: 9/125 - $36.00 Qty:
SLF7
SLF7 - Aluminum Centerweight Shelf - $84.00 Qty:
D15FC
D15FC - 15 Pin Female Crimp Connector10 Pack - $4.60 Qty:
STMD1P-5
STMD1P-5 - 5 Meter ST-ST Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $60.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.