TR5 – Unshielded Jack Balun

TR5 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
TR5 Unshielded Jack Balun $31.00
Qty:

The word balun is a contraction of the words "balanced" and "unbalanced". Baluns are simply transformers whose function is to connected unbalanced (eg coaxial) feeds to balanced (eg twisted pair) circuits. The TR5 Connects a Token Ring network with a 10Base-T Ethernet.
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • Token Ring
    Token Ring
  • RJ45 Female
    RJ45 Female


TR5 Unshielded Jack Balun
Part Number Description Price Order
TR5 Unshielded Jack Balun $31.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
DVIRCA-7
DVIRCA-7 - DVI-A Male to Component Video 3 RCA Male (Plug) 7 Meters (22 Ft. 9 In.) (Custom) - $65.00 Qty:
900-407
900-407 - 7-9A 12VDC Power Supply - $62.00 Qty:
STMDP-2
STMDP-2 - 2 Meter ST-ST Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $36.00 Qty:
201-744
201-744 - 4x4 Dish Mount Multiswitch - $82.00 Qty:
D9FS
D9FS - 9 Pin Female Solder Connector 10 Pack - $3.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.