T110X-10 – 10 Ft. RJ45 - RJ45 T1 / DS1 Cylink Crossover Individual Shielded Pairs (Custom)

T110X-10 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
T110X-10 10 Ft. RJ45 - RJ45 T1 / DS1 Cylink Crossover Individual Shielded Pairs (Custom) $21.00
Qty:

  • T1 Crossover Cables can be used to connect two T1 CSU/DSU (i.e.,TSU) products in a back-to-back configuration.
  • Individual Shielded Pairs
  • Shielded RJ45's


T1 Wire Description and Specs:
22 AWG solid tinned copper conductors, twisted pairs, Datalene® insulation, individually shielded with 100% Beldfoil® shield, 24 AWG solid tinned copper drain wire each pair, PVC jacket.

PHYSICAL CHARACTERISTICS:

CONDUCTOR:
Number of Pairs 2
Total Number of Conductors 4
AWG 22
Stranding Solid
Conductor Diameter .0254 in.
Conductor Material TC - Tinned Copper


INSULATION:
Insulation Material Trade Name Datalene®
Insulation Material PO w/Foam PO - Polyolefin w/Foam Polyolefin


WIRED PAIRS:
Pair 1 Blue & White/Blue
Pair 2 Orange & White/Orange


INNER SHIELD:
Inner Shield Material Trade Name Beldfoil®
Inner Shield Type Tape
Inner Shield Material Inner Shield % Coverage
Inner Shield Drain Wire AWG 24
Inner Shield Drain Wire Stranding Solid
Inner Shield Drain Wire Conductor Material TC - Tinned Copper


OUTER JACKET:
Outer Jacket Material PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride


OVERALL NOMINAL DIAMETER:
Overall Nominal Diameter .202 x .360 in.


MECHANICAL CHARACTERISTICS:
Operating Temperature Range -20 Degrees C To +75 Degrees C
Bulk Cable Weight 32.8 lbs/1000 ft.
Max. Recommended Pulling Tension 31.2 lbs.
Min. Bend Radius (Install) 2 in.


APPLICABLE SPECIFICATIONS AND AGENCY COMPLIANCE:

APPLICABLE STANDARDS:
NEC/(UL) Specification CM
CEC/C(UL) Specification CM
EU RoHS Compliant (Y/N) Yes
EU RoHS Compliance Date (mm/dd/yyyy): 01/01/2004


FLAME TEST:
UL Flame Test UL1685 UL Loading


ELECTRICAL CHARACTERISTICS:
Differential Impedance @ 1 MHz 105 Ohms
Nom. Inductance 0.24 ìH/ft
Nom. Capacitance Conductor to Conductor @ 1 KHz 14.5 pF/ft
Nominal Velocity of Propagation 72 %
Nom. Conductor DC Resistance @ 20 Deg. C 16.7 Ohms/1000 ft
Nom. Attenuation (dB/1000 ft.) 4.3 @ 772 KHz dB/1000 ft.
Max. Operating Voltage - UL 300 V RMS
Max. Recommended Current 3.5 Amps per conductor @ 25°C
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • RJ45
    RJ45
  • RJ45
    RJ45


T110X-10 10 Ft. RJ45 - RJ45 T1 / DS1 Cylink Crossover Individual Shielded Pairs (Custom)

Custom Cables may vary slightly from picture shown.


Part Number Description Price Order
T110X-10 10 Ft. RJ45 - RJ45 T1 / DS1 Cylink Crossover Individual Shielded Pairs (Custom) $21.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
CAB-3C449-10
CAB-3C449-10 - Cisco 3000 RS449 DTE DB50 Male To DB37 Male 10 ft. (Custom) - $34.00 Qty:
MTRJFC-8M
MTRJFC-8M - MTRJ To FC Multimode 8 Meters Core Size: 62.5/125 - $56.00 Qty:
DVIMMU-4
DVIMMU-4 - DVI-D Male To DVI-D Male Dual Link, Up Angle, Digital Cable 4 Ft. - $32.00 Qty:
STSCMD-1
STSCMD-1 - 1 Meter ST-SC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $24.00 Qty:
CAB-SS-V35MT-2
CAB-SS-V35MT-2 - WIC 2T - V.35 DTE Smart Serial 26pin - V35 Male Custom 2 Ft. - $57.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.