SP5 – 6 Outlet surge with modem protection

SP5 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
SP5 6 Outlet surge with modem protection $12.50
Qty:

This surge suppressor comes with a heavy duty line cord, resetable circuit breaker, lighted rocker switch, 3-wire grounded outlets, a surge protection indicator lamp, 2 filter capacitors and 3 MOVs to provide full protection for voltage surges, spikes, EMI/RFI interference, noise and other damaging electrical disturbances.

  • Listed and approved by Underwriters Laboratories
  • Built in 15 amp circuit breaker with reset feature to safely shut off the surge suppressor should an overload or short circuit occur.
  • Lighted master on/off switch
  • Six switch controlled outlets with surge and spike protection.
  • Protection Indicator Lamp
  • EMI/RFI/Noise Filtering
  • Heavy duty line cord with molded plug.
  • Rugged metal housing with protective baked enamel finish.
  • One year warranty
  • Modem telephone line surg protection.


SP5 6 Outlet surge with modem protection
Part Number Description Price Order
SP5 6 Outlet surge with modem protection $12.50
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
QMA-2810-L195
QMA-2810-L195 - SMZ Right Angle Dual Crimp Male (Plug) Direct Solder - Semi Rigid Cable for LMR-195 And RG223 (10 Pack) - $75.00 Qty:
HD-150
HD-150 - 1 HDMI Input to 5 HDMI Outputs. - $799.00 Qty:
BN25G-50
BN25G-50 - 50 Ft. Booted Category 5 Patch Cable. RJ45 Data Grade Equipment Cable. DEC Cable. (EC6E-50) - $10.05Choose color:
Qty:
BN34B-10
BN34B-10 - 10 Meter SC-SC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125. DEC Cable. (SCMD-10) - $39.00 Qty:
CABGELX-ST-3
CABGELX-ST-3 - 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable ST to ST - $195.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.