SMA-2508 – SMA Gold Plated Right Angle Crimp Male (Plug) Captive Contact For RG58/U (10 Pack)

SMA-2508 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
SMA-2508 SMA Gold Plated Right Angle Crimp Male (Plug) Captive Contact For RG58/U (10 Pack) $70.00
Qty:


SMA Gold Plated Right Angle Crimp Male (Plug) Captive Contact For RG58/U (10 Pack)

Properties:
  • Impedance: 50
  • Frequency Range: Semi-Rigid Cable: 0-18 GHz, Flex Cable: 0-12 GHz
  • Voltage Rating: RG58 Group: 335V Peak, RG174, RG316 Group: 250V Peak
  • Contact Resistance: Center: 6.0m mac.l Body: 2.0m max.
  • Insulation Resistance: 5000 Mega min.
  • Insulator: PTFE (Teflon)
  • Gasket: Silicone Rubber
Connector:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • SMA Male (Plug)
    SMA Male (Plug)


SMA-2508 SMA Gold Plated Right Angle Crimp Male (Plug) Captive Contact For RG58/U (10 Pack)
Part Number Description Price Order
SMA-2508 SMA Gold Plated Right Angle Crimp Male (Plug) Captive Contact For RG58/U (10 Pack) $70.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
STFCMDP-2
STFCMDP-2 - 2 Meter ST-FC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $92.00 Qty:
DVIISL-3
DVIISL-3 - 3 Meter (9 Ft. 9 In.) DVI-I Male To DVI-I Male Single Link Digital or Analog - $25.00 Qty:
MEM-C5K-SUP3-UPGD-AP - 64 MB DRAM upgrade kit Cisco Approved (Misc) - $315.00 Qty:
MTRJFC1-8M
MTRJFC1-8M - MTRJ To FC Multimode 8 Meter Core Size: 50/125 - $64.00 Qty:
SC6-6
SC6-6 - 6 FT. D50 Male To SCSI 1, Centronic 50 Male - $21.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.