SCFF – Female / Female SC Coupler Gender Changer

SCFF Information
Part Number Description Price Order
SCFF Female / Female SC Coupler Gender Changer $9.50
Qty:

  • SC Female to SC Female
  • This converts a SC Male connector to an SC Female connector
  • Use the SCFF as a coupler to join two SC Male to SC Male cables.
  • SC Connector
    SC - A push/pull type connector. This connector has emerged as one of the most popular styles.


SCFF Female / Female SC Coupler Gender Changer
Part Number Description Price Order
SCFF Female / Female SC Coupler Gender Changer $9.50
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
BNC-3197 - BNC Female Solder Square Falange Panel Mount (10 pack) - $28.00 Qty:
254-215BL
254-215BL - Python Stereo Audio Cable with Gold RCA Male (Plug) Connectors. 6 Ft. - $9.00 Qty:
STMD-3
STMD-3 - 3 Meter ST-ST Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $19.00 Qty:
SVMM-75
SVMM-75 - S Video MD4 Male - MD4 Male 75 Ft. - $36.00 Qty:
F28-B-44G
F28-B-44G - 44 Conductor, 28 AWG, 1.0mm Spacing, 100 Ft. - $235.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.