SCFF – Female / Female SC Coupler Gender Changer

SCFF Information
Part Number Description Price Order
SCFF Female / Female SC Coupler Gender Changer $9.50
Qty:

  • SC Female to SC Female
  • This converts a SC Male connector to an SC Female connector
  • Use the SCFF as a coupler to join two SC Male to SC Male cables.
  • SC Connector
    SC - A push/pull type connector. This connector has emerged as one of the most popular styles.


SCFF Female / Female SC Coupler Gender Changer
Part Number Description Price Order
SCFF Female / Female SC Coupler Gender Changer $9.50
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
CABGELX-SC-3
CABGELX-SC-3 - 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable SC to SC - $195.00 Qty:
MTRJST-1M
MTRJST-1M - MTRJ To ST Multimode 1 Meter Core Size: 62.5/125 - $24.00 Qty:
SMZ-2053
SMZ-2053 - SMZ Dual Crimp Male (Plug), Position Lock (PosiLock) For RG735A (10 Pack) - $72.00 Qty:
602-040
602-040 - 3 1/2 Digit Adjustable Display - $39.00 Qty:
MEM-SPE-512D - 512MB SDRAM Module Equivalent (Misc) - $179.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.