SC5-6 – 6 FT. Standard Size D50 Male To D50 Male

SC5-6 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
SC5-6 6 FT. Standard Size D50 Male To D50 Male $21.00
Qty:

  • DB50 Male to DB50 Male
    • DB50 Male - Used for early scsi applications such as older Sun Sparcstations. This SCSI connector was also used by DEC, DG and HP. The DB50 connector has 50-pins arranged in three rows one on top of the other. The top row has 17 pins, the middle row has 16 pins and the lower row has 17 pins.
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • DB50 Male
    DB50 Male
  • DB50 Male
    DB50 Male


SC5-6 6 FT. Standard Size D50 Male To D50 Male
Part Number Description Price Order
SC5-6 6 FT. Standard Size D50 Male To D50 Male $21.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
LCSD-2
LCSD-2 - 2 Meter LC - LC Singlemode Duplex Core Size: 9/125 - $39.00 Qty:
FCSDP-2
FCSDP-2 - 2 Meter FC-FC Plenum Singlemode Duplex Core Size: 9/125 - $118.00 Qty:
CAB-SS-449FC-10
CAB-SS-449FC-10 - WIC 2T - RS449 DCE Smart Serial 26pin - D37 Female 10 Ft. - $46.00 Qty:
HD26MS
HD26MS - 26 Pin Male Solder Connector 10 Pack - $15.00 Qty:
92069-10
92069-10 - Codex Mini Din 8 Male - Mini Din 8 Male 10 Ft. (AM8-10) - $8.50 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.