SC39 – SCSI 3 Powerbook Adapter HD130 Male - HP68 Female w/ Docking Switch

SC39 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
SC39 SCSI 3 Powerbook Adapter HD130 Male - HP68 Female w/ Docking Switch $29.00
Qty:

  • HDI-30 Male to HP68 (Half Pitch 58) Female
    • HDI-30 Male
      HDI-30 Male
      Used for scsi applications: Apple PowerBook. A non-standard connector created by Apple for reduced mounting space on their PowerBook notebooks. Not suitable for multiple SCSI devices or long cables because there are only 30 pins. The HDI-30 connector has 30-pins arranged in five rows one on top of the other.
    • HP68 Female
      HP68 Female
      Probably the most common SCSI connector used today. Used on all SCSI Wide applications and some old DEC single-ended SCSI this connector provides a highly secure connection. Used for scsi-3 applications: scanner, removable storage drive, controller, external cdr/cdrw, ultra/2. The HP68 connector has 68-pins arranged in two rows one on top of the other. The top row has 34 pins and the lower row has 34 pins.


SC39 SCSI 3 Powerbook Adapter HD130 Male - HP68 Female w/ Docking Switch
Part Number Description Price Order
SC39 SCSI 3 Powerbook Adapter HD130 Male - HP68 Female w/ Docking Switch $29.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
SCMD1P-2
SCMD1P-2 - 2 Meter SC-SC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $72.00 Qty:
C36MS
C36MS - 36 Pin Male - $4.50 Qty:
BNC-3104 - BNC Female Crimp Panel Mount for RG59/U and RG62/U Cables (10 pack) - $30.00 Qty:
CAB-38X21C-10
CAB-38X21C-10 - Cisco 3800 DB25 Male To DB15 Female X21 DCE 10 FT. (Custom) - $26.00 Qty:
LCSCMD1-3
LCSCMD1-3 - 3 Meter LC - SC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $35.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.