SC35 – HP68 Male - IDC50 Male Adapter

SC35 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
SC35 HP68 Male - IDC50 Male Adapter $12.50
Qty:

  • HP68 (Half Pitch 68) Male to IDC50 Male
    • HP68 Male
      Probably the most common SCSI connector used today. Used on all SCSI Wide applications and some old DEC single-ended SCSI this connector provides a highly secure connection. Used for scsi-3 applications: scanner, removable storage drive, controller, external cdr/cdrw, ultra/2. The HP68 connector has 68-pins arranged in two rows one on top of the other. The top row has 34 pins and the lower row has 34 pins.
    • IDC50 Male
      Used for internal scsi-1/scsi-2 applications: hard drive, cd-rom, removable storage drive. 50 pin insulation displacement connector (IDC) used on ribbon cables for internal SCSI cabling. Female connector used on cables, male on device or host adapter.
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • HP68 Male
    HP68 Male
  • IDC50 Male


SC35 HP68 Male - IDC50 Male Adapter
Part Number Description Price Order
SC35 HP68 Male - IDC50 Male Adapter $12.50
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
255-160
255-160 - 6 Ft. 3.5mm Mono Male (Plug) To 3.5mm Mono Male (Plug) - $4.00 Qty:
STMDP-1
STMDP-1 - 1 Meter ST-ST Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $34.00 Qty:
LCSTSDP-3 - 3 Meter LC - ST Plenum Singlemode Duplex Core Size: 9/125 - $82.00 Qty:
MEM830-8D - 8MB DRAM Module Equivalent (Misc) - $42.00 Qty:
3100-F1-009
3100-F1-009 - Paradyne 50 Pin Amp - 8 RJ11 Octopus Cable (Custom) - $89.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.