SC30A-3 – .8mm C68 Male - HP68 Male 3 Ft.

SC30A-3 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
SC30A-3 .8mm C68 Male - HP68 Male 3 Ft. $38.75
Qty:

  • .8mm Centronics 68 Male to HP68 (Half Pitch 68) Male
    • .8mm Centronics 68 Male - Used for scsi-3 applications: RAID. Also called a Very High-Density connector Interface (VHDC1) or 0.8mm connector. It's similar to the SCSI-3 68 pin connector in that it has 68 pins but a much smaller footprint. The VHDCI.8mm 68-pin connector has 68-pins arranged in two rows one on top of the other. The top row has 34 pins and the lower row has 34 pins.
    • HP68 Male - Probably the most common SCSI connector used today. Used on all SCSI Wide applications and some old DEC single-ended SCSI this connector provides a highly secure connection. Used for scsi-3 applications: scanner, removable storage drive, controller, external cdr/cdrw, ultra/2. The HP68 connector has 68-pins arranged in two rows one on top of the other. The top row has 34 pins and the lower row has 34 pins.
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • Centronic 68 Male
  • HP68 Male
    HP68 Male


SC30A-3 .8mm C68 Male - HP68 Male 3 Ft.
Part Number Description Price Order
SC30A-3 .8mm C68 Male - HP68 Male 3 Ft. $38.75
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
PCC-75CX-25
PCC-75CX-25 - 1 Conductor 75 Ohm Coax Adhesive Wire 25 Ft. - $62.50 Qty:
STMDP-1
STMDP-1 - 1 Meter ST-ST Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $34.00 Qty:
MEM-256M-AS54 - 256 MB Main SDRAM Cisco Equivalent (Misc) - $150.00 Qty:
RPB-3906
RPB-3906 - Reverse Polarity BNC Dual Crimp Male (Plug) Connector With Female Pin For RG-316/U (10 Pack) - $18.50 Qty:
SCMD1-10
SCMD1-10 - 10 Meter SC - SC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $47.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.