SC30-6 – .8mm C68 Male - .8mm C68 Male 6 Ft.

SC30-6 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
SC30-6 .8mm C68 Male - .8mm C68 Male 6 Ft. $62.00
Qty:
  • .8mm Centronics 68 Male to .8mm Centronics 68 Male
    • .8mm Centronics 68 Male - Used for scsi-3 applications: RAID. Also called a Very High-Density connector Interface (VHDC1) or 0.8mm connector. It's similar to the SCSI-3 68 pin connector in that it has 68 pins but a much smaller footprint. The VHDCI.8mm 68-pin connector has 68-pins arranged in two rows one on top of the other. The top row has 34 pins and the lower row has 34 pins.
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • Centronic 68 Male
  • Centronic 68 Male


SC30-6 .8mm C68 Male - .8mm C68 Male 6 Ft.
Part Number Description Price Order
SC30-6 .8mm C68 Male - .8mm C68 Male 6 Ft. $62.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
DVIDLL-1
DVIDLL-1 - 1 Meter (3 Ft. 3 In.) DVI-D Male To DVI-D Male Left Angle Dual Link Digital Cable - $34.00 Qty:
VS-141A
VS-141A - 4 Port VGA Video Switch - $57.00 Qty:
BRK-USB-AA2 - USB Dual Port A Female to Main Board - $7.00 Qty:
KGS-1604
KGS-1604 - Web Smart 16x10/100/1000 Switch With 4 Slots for SFP/Mini GBIC Port. KTI. - $469.00 Qty:
STFCMD1-1
STFCMD1-1 - 1 Meter ST - FC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $52.50 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.