SC29-6 – .8mm C68 Male - HP50 Male 6 Ft.

SC29-6 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
SC29-6 .8mm C68 Male - HP50 Male 6 Ft. $41.25
Qty:
  • .8mm Centronics 68 Male to HP50 (Half Pitch 50) Male
    • .8mm Centronics 68 Male - Used for scsi-3 applications: RAID. Also called a Very High-Density connector Interface (VHDC1) or 0.8mm connector. It's similar to the SCSI-3 68 pin connector in that it has 68 pins but a much smaller footprint. The VHDCI.8mm 68-pin connector has 68-pins arranged in two rows one on top of the other. The top row has 34 pins and the lower row has 34 pins.
    • Half Pitch 50 Male (Micro DB50 Male) - Used for scsi-2 applications: scanner, removable storage drive, controller, external cdr/cdrw. The Micro DB50 connector has 50-pins arranged in two rows one on top of the other. The top row has 25 pins and the lower row has 25 pins. Most 8-bit SCSI FAST (up to 10 Mbytes/sec) computers and host adapters use this 50-pin High-Density connector. Commonly used on Apples and Mac, and some older Sun 8-bit workstations. This connector is seen increased use on Scanners and Iomega Zip Drives.
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • Centronic 68 Male
  • HP50 Male
    HP50 Male


SC29-6 .8mm C68 Male - HP50 Male 6 Ft.
Part Number Description Price Order
SC29-6 .8mm C68 Male - HP50 Male 6 Ft. $41.25
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
SBE-40S
SBE-40S - PCB 40 Pin Male Straight Boxed Header 2.00mm 50 Pack - $76.00 Qty:
STMD1-2
STMD1-2 - 2 Meter ST-ST Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $26.00 Qty:
PRO-88W
PRO-88W - Professional VHF Wireless Microphone System. Special Order. Non-Returnable. - $300.00 Qty:
RPA-2486
RPA-2486 - Reverse Polarity SMA Female (Jack) To Right Angle Male (Plug) Adapter - $6.50 Qty:
LCSTMD1-5
LCSTMD1-5 - 5 Meter LC - ST Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $37.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.