SC28-3 – .8mm C68 Male - C50 Male 3 Ft.

SC28-3 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
SC28-3 .8mm C68 Male - C50 Male 3 Ft. $33.75
Qty:

  • .8mm Centronics 68 Male to Centronics 50 Male
    • .8mm Centronics 68 Male - Used for scsi-3 applications: RAID. Also called a Very High-Density connector Interface (VHDC1) or 0.8mm connector. It's similar to the SCSI-3 68 pin connector in that it has 68 pins but a much smaller footprint. The VHDCI.8mm 68-pin connector has 68-pins arranged in two rows one on top of the other. The top row has 34 pins and the lower row has 34 pins.
    • Centronics 50 Male - At one time this was one of the most common SCSI connectors. Used for scsi-1 applications: older scanners, controllers, external scsi device cases. The Centronics 50 connector has 50-pins arranged in two rows one on top of the other. The top row has 25 pins and the lower row has 25 pins. Used mostly with older 5 MB SCSI-1 Systems. Often called Low-Density SCSI-1 connector. Most SCSI SLOW (5 Mbyte/sec) computers and host adapters use the Centronics type 50-pin connector. Also some 8-bit Fast computers and host adapters.
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • Centronic 68 Male
  • Centronic 50 Male
    Centronic 50 Male


SC28-3 .8mm C68 Male - C50 Male 3 Ft.
Part Number Description Price Order
SC28-3 .8mm C68 Male - C50 Male 3 Ft. $33.75
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
DHR-H26SR-D
DHR-H26SR-D - PCB HD26 Female Right Angle .350 Connector 10 Pack - $28.00 Qty:
STSCMD1-5
STSCMD1-5 - 5 Meter ST-SC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $37.00 Qty:
MEM-SPE-512D-AP - 512MB SDRAM Module Cisco Approved - $927.00 Qty:
SCFCSD-2
SCFCSD-2 - 2 Meter SC - FC Singlemode Duplex Core Size: 9/125 - $57.00 Qty:
EX5-50
EX5-50 - 50 Ft. MD6 Male To Female Extension, Molded, For PS2 Keyboards And Mice. - $26.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.