SC24 – Internal SCSI Active Terminator, Single Sided, 50 Pin Male Header

SC24 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
SC24 Internal SCSI Active Terminator, Single Sided, 50 Pin Male Header $21.00
Qty:

  • Active Terminators provide a much more stable form of termination than Passive Terminators and are suitable for those longer, higher data rate SCSI cable runs. Terminators designated as 'Active' use a voltage regulator to optimize signal voltage as opposed to those designated 'Passive', which only regulate the line impedance .
  • IDC 50 Pin Male
    • IDC50 Male
      IDC50 Male
      Used for internal scsi-1/scsi-2 applications: hard drive, cd-rom, removable storage drive. 50 pin insulation displacement connector (IDC) used on ribbon cables for internal SCSI cabling. Female connector used on cables, male on device or host adapter.


SC24 Internal SCSI Active Terminator, Single Sided, 50 Pin Male Header
Part Number Description Price Order
SC24 Internal SCSI Active Terminator, Single Sided, 50 Pin Male Header $21.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
Test-T4P-RS232C
Test-T4P-RS232C - Loopback for testing FarSync T4P communications cards. RS232C Configuration. HD62 Male. FarSite Communications Cable. (Custom) - $21.00 Qty:
FCSDP-2
FCSDP-2 - 2 Meter FC-FC Plenum Singlemode Duplex Core Size: 9/125 - $118.00 Qty:
LCSCMD1-1
LCSCMD1-1 - 1 Meter LC - SC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $33.00 Qty:
3100-F1-590
3100-F1-590 - Paradyne T1 Crossover Cable 1 Ft. (Custom) - $21.00 Qty:
BC2002HDN/12/24
BC2002HDN/12/24 - Sony CCD, 1/3 Inch Sony Super HAD Day & Night, 480 Lines, 0.001 lux, 12VDC/24VAC. Special Order. Non-Returnable. - $221.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.