SC-2 – Professional Indoor/Outdoor Video Camera Scanner. 24VAC. Special Order. Non-Returnable.

SC-2 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
SC-2 Professional Indoor/Outdoor Video Camera Scanner. 24VAC. Special Order. Non-Returnable. $153.00
Qty:

Professional Indoor/Outdoor Video Camera Scanner. 24VAC. Special Order. Non-Returnable.

Use with controller: SC-C

The Scanner Smoothly pans a video camera from side to side to cover a wide area. Increases the visual deterrent value of the video camera. Rotates at 6 degrees per second. The maximum rotation is 355 degrees with adjustable stops. Indoor use for balanced loads of up to 15.5 lbs. Continuous duty rating. Scanner with remote controller allows remote manual left/right control as well as automatic continuous scan. Up to 3,000 ft. control cable length with 4 conductor 16- gauge, unshielded cable (1,000 ft. with 22-gauge cable). Cable not included.

  • Rotating Angle: 350 Degrees
  • Pan Speed: 6 Degrees /sec
  • Weight: 7kg


SC-2 Professional Indoor/Outdoor Video Camera Scanner. 24VAC. Special Order. Non-Returnable.
Part Number Description Price Order
SC-2 Professional Indoor/Outdoor Video Camera Scanner. 24VAC. Special Order. Non-Returnable. $153.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
EC66-14
EC66-14 - 14 FT. Molded Category 6 Patch Cable. 550 MHZ, premium, 4 pair, EIA/TIA 568b, 50 micron hard gold contacts - $5.10 Choose color:

Qty:
LCSTSDP-2 - 2 Meter LC - ST Plenum Singlemode Duplex Core Size: 9/125 - $76.00 Qty:
STMD-2
STMD-2 - 2 Meter ST-ST Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $18.00 Qty:
9861
9861 - CAT 5 Commercial HDTV Signal Distribution Driver - $226.00 Qty:
STSCMDP-10
STSCMDP-10 - 10 Meter ST-SC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $68.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.