S-IEEE-1394-99-6 – Firewire IEEE 1394 9 Pin to 9 Pin Cable 6 Ft.

S-IEEE-1394-99-6 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
S-IEEE-1394-99-6 Firewire IEEE 1394 9 Pin to 9 Pin Cable 6 Ft. $28.00
Qty:

The 9-pin to 9-pin FireWire 800 - FireWire 800 cables connect high-speed 9-pin FireWire 800 devices to a computer's 9-pin FireWire 800 (1394b) port.

  • 24 AWG Power Pair, 28 AWG Signal Pair
  • Foil and Braid Outer Shield
  • Foil and Braid Signal Shield
  • Twisted Pair Construction
  • Gold Plated Contacts
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • Firewire 9 Pin Male
  • Firewire 9 Pin Male


S-IEEE-1394-99-6 Firewire IEEE 1394 9 Pin to 9 Pin Cable 6 Ft.
Part Number Description Price Order
S-IEEE-1394-99-6 Firewire IEEE 1394 9 Pin to 9 Pin Cable 6 Ft. $28.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
STSCSD-2
STSCSD-2 - 2 Meter ST-SC Singlemode Duplex Core Size: 9/125 - $36.00 Qty:
SCMD1-2
SCMD1-2 - 2 Meter SC - SC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $36.00 Qty:
PIX-MEM-5xx-128-AP - (PIX 5xx Series Firewall) 128 MB DRAM upgrade Cisco Approved (Misc) - $168.00 Qty:
H8585-AB
H8585-AB - DB25 Male To RJ45 Female Modem Adapter. DEC Cable. (Custom) - $6.00 Qty:
MTRJLC1P-5
MTRJLC1P-5 - 5 Meter MTRJ - LC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $84.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.