S-IEEE-1394-99-10 – Firewire IEEE 1394 9 Pin to 9 Pin Cable 10 Ft.

S-IEEE-1394-99-10 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
S-IEEE-1394-99-10 Firewire IEEE 1394 9 Pin to 9 Pin Cable 10 Ft. $35.50
Qty:

The 9-pin to 9-pin FireWire 800 - FireWire 800 cables connect high-speed 9-pin FireWire 800 devices to a computer's 9-pin FireWire 800 (1394b) port.

  • 24 AWG Power Pair, 28 AWG Signal Pair
  • Foil and Braid Outer Shield
  • Foil and Braid Signal Shield
  • Twisted Pair Construction
  • Gold Plated Contacts
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • Firewire 9 Pin Male
  • Firewire 9 Pin Male


S-IEEE-1394-99-10 Firewire IEEE 1394 9 Pin to 9 Pin Cable 10 Ft.
Part Number Description Price Order
S-IEEE-1394-99-10 Firewire IEEE 1394 9 Pin to 9 Pin Cable 10 Ft. $35.50
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
EX2-6
EX2-6 - 6 Ft. Din 5 Male To Din 5 Male, Coiled - $14.00 Qty:
1154B
1154B - Component / Audio Autoselector with Remote - 4 Inputs to 1 Output - $288.00 Qty:
MTRJP-3M
MTRJP-3M - MTRJ - MTRJ Plenum 3 Meters Core Size: 62.5/125 - $58.00 Qty:
SCS4
SCS4 - HP68 Male To HP68 Male SCSI 3, .025mm Ribbon - $16.00 Qty:
SCMDP-5
SCMDP-5 - 5 Meter SC-SC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $64.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.