S-IEEE-1394-94-6 – Firewire IEEE 1394 9 Pin to 4 Pin Cable 6 Ft.

S-IEEE-1394-94-6 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
S-IEEE-1394-94-6 Firewire IEEE 1394 9 Pin to 4 Pin Cable 6 Ft. $19.00
Qty:

The 9-pin to 4-pin FireWire 800 - FireWire 400 cables will connect a 4-pin FireWire 400 device to a 9-pin FireWire 800 port on a computer.

  • 24 AWG Power Pair, 28 AWG Signal Pair
  • Foil and Braid Outer Shield
  • Foil and Braid Signal Shield
  • Twisted Pair Construction
  • Gold Plated Contacts
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • Firewire 9 Pin Male
  • Firewire 4 Pin Male
    Firewire 4 Pin Male


S-IEEE-1394-94-6 Firewire IEEE 1394 9 Pin to 4 Pin Cable 6 Ft.
Part Number Description Price Order
S-IEEE-1394-94-6 Firewire IEEE 1394 9 Pin to 4 Pin Cable 6 Ft. $19.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
SCMD1P-3
SCMD1P-3 - 3 Meter SC-SC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $74.00 Qty:
BN34A-5
BN34A-5 - 5 Meter ST-SC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125. DEC Cable. (STSCMD-5) - $29.00 Qty:
TNC-3478
TNC-3478 - PCB 180 Degree Straight TNC Female (Jack) Connector 50 Pack - $98.00 Qty:
PT-J258-6X4
PT-J258-6X4 - PCB Top Entry Panel Stop RJ11 Jack 50 Pack - $36.00 Qty:
SM2-15
SM2-15 - 15 FT. D25 Male To D25 Female. This Serial Cable has many applications. DTE To DCE. - $14.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.