RPT-3956 – Reverse Polarity TNC Dual Crimp Male (Plug) Connector With Female Pin For RG-316/U (10 Pack)

RPT-3956 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
RPT-3956 Reverse Polarity TNC Dual Crimp Male (Plug) Connector With Female Pin For RG-316/U (10 Pack) $18.50
Qty:


Reverse Polarity TNC Dual Crimp Male (Plug) Connector With Female Pin For RG-316/U (10 Pack)

Reverse Polarity connectors are designed for use in Spread Spectrum wireless applications where a non-standard interface is needed. Reverse Polarity/Reverse Gender connectors satisfy FCC Regulation 15 by switching dielectrics and pins/contacts between genders. For example, a Reverse Gender Male consists of a male body, however, the dielectric and contact are female. Reverse Polarity connectors and adapters will not mate with standard coaxial connectors.
Connector:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • TNC Male (Plug)
    TNC Male (Plug)


RPT-3956 Reverse Polarity TNC Dual Crimp Male (Plug) Connector With Female Pin For RG-316/U (10 Pack)
RPT-3956_Drawing Reverse Polarity TNC Dual Crimp Male (Plug) Connector With Female Pin For RG-316/U (10 Pack)
Part Number Description Price Order
RPT-3956 Reverse Polarity TNC Dual Crimp Male (Plug) Connector With Female Pin For RG-316/U (10 Pack) $18.50
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
RCAMF-50
RCAMF-50 - RCA Male (Plug) To RCA Female (Jack) 50 Ft.75 Ohm RG59 (Custom) - $21.00 Qty:
LCMD1P-1
LCMD1P-1 - 1 Meter LC - LC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $70.00 Qty:
KC-200TFT
KC-200TFT - 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Convertor - ST Connectors - $160.00 Qty:
201-281
201-281 - 3-Way balanced 1Ghz 130dB F-Splitter - $8.00 Qty:
MS-01
MS-01 - Monitor Stand - $17.64 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.