RPT-3952 – Reverse Polarity TNC Dual Crimp Male (Plug) Connector With Female Pin For RG-58/U (10 Pack)

RPT-3952 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
RPT-3952 Reverse Polarity TNC Dual Crimp Male (Plug) Connector With Female Pin For RG-58/U (10 Pack) $38.00
Qty:


Reverse Polarity TNC Dual Crimp Male (Plug) Connector With Female Pin For RG-58/U (10 Pack)

Reverse Polarity connectors are designed for use in Spread Spectrum wireless applications where a non-standard interface is needed. Reverse Polarity/Reverse Gender connectors satisfy FCC Regulation 15 by switching dielectrics and pins/contacts between genders. For example, a Reverse Gender Male consists of a male body, however, the dielectric and contact are female. Reverse Polarity connectors and adapters will not mate with standard coaxial connectors.
Connector:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • TNC Male (Plug)
    TNC Male (Plug)


RPT-3952 Reverse Polarity TNC Dual Crimp Male (Plug) Connector With Female Pin For RG-58/U (10 Pack)
Part Number Description Price Order
RPT-3952 Reverse Polarity TNC Dual Crimp Male (Plug) Connector With Female Pin For RG-58/U (10 Pack) $38.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
MD6FFP
MD6FFP - Mini Din 6 Female to Mini Din 6 Female Gender Change - Panel Mount Bulk Head - $6.00 Qty:
MEM-1X16D - Cisco 2500 16M DRAM MEM SIMM Cisco Systems Equivalant (Misc) - $35.00 Qty:
STSDP-3
STSDP-3 - 3 Meter ST-ST Plenum Singlemode Duplex Core Size: 9/125 - $72.00 Qty:
FCMDP-2
FCMDP-2 - 2 Meter FC-FC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $118.00 Qty:
LCSTSDP-3 - 3 Meter LC - ST Plenum Singlemode Duplex Core Size: 9/125 - $82.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.