RPB-3908 – Reverse Polarity BNC Dual Crimp Male (Plug) Connector With Female Pin For RG-213/U (10 Pack)

RPB-3908 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
RPB-3908 Reverse Polarity BNC Dual Crimp Male (Plug) Connector With Female Pin For RG-213/U (10 Pack) $38.50
Qty:


Reverse Polarity BNC Dual Crimp Male (Plug) Connector With Female Pin For RG-213/U (10 Pack)

Reverse Polarity connectors are designed for use in Spread Spectrum wireless applications where a non-standard interface is needed. Reverse Polarity/Reverse Gender connectors satisfy FCC Regulation 15 by switching dielectrics and pins/contacts between genders. For example, a Reverse Gender Male consists of a male body, however, the dielectric and contact are female. Reverse Polarity connectors and adapters will not mate with standard coaxial connectors.
Connector:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • BNC Male (Plug)
    BNC Male (Plug)


RPB-3908 Reverse Polarity BNC Dual Crimp Male (Plug) Connector With Female Pin For RG-213/U (10 Pack)
Part Number Description Price Order
RPB-3908 Reverse Polarity BNC Dual Crimp Male (Plug) Connector With Female Pin For RG-213/U (10 Pack) $38.50
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
S-IEEE-1394X-6606
S-IEEE-1394X-6606 - Firewire IEE1394 6P Male to 6P Female Panelmount cable 6 Ft. - $14.00 Qty:
CE26
CE26 - 26 Pin 10 Pack - $16.00 Qty:
MTRJSTP-3M
MTRJSTP-3M - MTRJ - ST Plenum 3 Meter Core Size: 62.5/125 - $56.00 Qty:
STFCMDP-1
STFCMDP-1 - 1 Meter ST-FC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $89.00 Qty:
CAB-5038X-10
CAB-5038X-10 - Cisco 3801 DCE To 3000/4000 DTE DB25 Male To DB50 Male 10 Ft. (Custom) - $38.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.