RFA-8982 – SMA Male (Plug) To Reverse Polarity TNC Female (Jack) Adapter

RFA-8982 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
RFA-8982 SMA Male (Plug) To Reverse Polarity TNC Female (Jack) Adapter $6.50
Qty:


SMA Male (Plug) To Reverse Polarity TNC Female (Jack) Adapter

Reverse Polarity connectors are designed for use in Spread Spectrum wireless applications where a non-standard interface is needed. Reverse Polarity/Reverse Gender connectors satisfy FCC Regulation 15 by switching dielectrics and pins/contacts between genders. For example, a Reverse Gender Male consists of a male body, however, the dielectric and contact are female. Reverse Polarity connectors and adapters will not mate with standard coaxial connectors.
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • SMA Male (Plug)
    SMA Male (Plug)
  • TNC Female (Jack) (Reverse Polarity)


RFA-8982 SMA Male (Plug) To Reverse Polarity TNC Female (Jack) Adapter
RFA-8982_Drawing SMA Male (Plug) To Reverse Polarity TNC Female (Jack) Adapter
Part Number Description Price Order
RFA-8982 SMA Male (Plug) To Reverse Polarity TNC Female (Jack) Adapter $6.50
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
MEM2811-256D-AP - 256MB DRAM Module Cisco Approved - $168.00 Qty:
MEM-GRP/LC-256-AP - 256 MB DRAM Module Cisco Approved - Kit with 2 128 MB Modules (Misc) - $885.00 Qty:
SCSD-2
SCSD-2 - 2 Meter SC-SC Singlemode Duplex Core Size: 9/125 - $39.00 Qty:
DVIIY-1
DVIIY-1 - DVI-I to HD15 Female (VGA) / DVI-D (Single Link) Female - 1 Ft. Analog and Digital Y Splitter - $49.00 Qty:
STSCMD1-2
STSCMD1-2 - 2 Meter ST-SC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $33.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.