RFA-8894 – Reverse Polarity SMA Male (Plug) To Reverse Polarity TNC Male (Plug) Adapter

RFA-8894 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
RFA-8894 Reverse Polarity SMA Male (Plug) To Reverse Polarity TNC Male (Plug) Adapter $6.50
Qty:


Reverse Polarity SMA Male (Plug) To Reverse Polarity TNC Male (Plug) Adapter

Reverse Polarity connectors are designed for use in Spread Spectrum wireless applications where a non-standard interface is needed. Reverse Polarity/Reverse Gender connectors satisfy FCC Regulation 15 by switching dielectrics and pins/contacts between genders. For example, a Reverse Gender Male consists of a male body, however, the dielectric and contact are female. Reverse Polarity connectors and adapters will not mate with standard coaxial connectors.
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • SMA Male (Plug) (Reverse Polarity)
  • TNC Male (Plug) (Reverse Polarity)


RFA-8894 Reverse Polarity SMA Male (Plug) To Reverse Polarity TNC Male (Plug) Adapter
RFA-8894_Drawing Reverse Polarity SMA Male (Plug) To Reverse Polarity TNC Male (Plug) Adapter
Part Number Description Price Order
RFA-8894 Reverse Polarity SMA Male (Plug) To Reverse Polarity TNC Male (Plug) Adapter $6.50
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
BIC6000-8SYS
BIC6000-8SYS - H.264 8 Video & Audio, Real time Display & recording. 250 Gig Hard Drive. Rack Mount. Special Order. Non-Returnable. - $4480.00 Qty:
CABGELX-STSC-3
CABGELX-STSC-3 - 3 Meter Mode Conditioning Fiber Patch Cable ST to SC - $195.00 Qty:
SCFCMDP-1
SCFCMDP-1 - 1 Meter SC-FC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $110.00 Qty:
PT-JGN3-8X8
PT-JGN3-8X8 - PCB Side Entry RJ45 3 Port Gang Jacks 50 Pack - $155.00 Qty:
ADL-USB-S+ATA - IDE/SATA/USB2.0 Adapter Kit - $42.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.