RFA-8882 – Reverse Polarity SMA Female (Jack) To SMA Male (Plug) Adapter

RFA-8882 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
RFA-8882 Reverse Polarity SMA Female (Jack) To SMA Male (Plug) Adapter $4.50
Qty:


Reverse Polarity SMA Female (Jack) To SMA Male (Plug) Adapter

Reverse Polarity connectors are designed for use in Spread Spectrum wireless applications where a non-standard interface is needed. Reverse Polarity/Reverse Gender connectors satisfy FCC Regulation 15 by switching dielectrics and pins/contacts between genders. For example, a Reverse Gender Male consists of a male body, however, the dielectric and contact are female. Reverse Polarity connectors and adapters will not mate with standard coaxial connectors.
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • SMA Female (Jack) (Reverse Polarity)
  • SMA Male (Plug)
    SMA Male (Plug)


RFA-8882 Reverse Polarity SMA Female (Jack) To SMA Male (Plug) Adapter
RFA-8882_Drawing Reverse Polarity SMA Female (Jack) To SMA Male (Plug) Adapter
Part Number Description Price Order
RFA-8882 Reverse Polarity SMA Female (Jack) To SMA Male (Plug) Adapter $4.50
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
DVIIDL-5
DVIIDL-5 - 5 Meter (16 Ft. 3 In.) DVI-I Male To DVI-I Male Dual Link Digital or Analog - $38.00 Qty:
LCSTSDP-2 - 2 Meter LC - ST Plenum Singlemode Duplex Core Size: 9/125 - $76.00 Qty:
CCFC-M100HG
CCFC-M100HG - Sony HD Optical Transmssion Cable, 100 Meter. LC - LC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 (CCFCM100HG) - $233.00 Qty:
SMA-2705
SMA-2705 - SMA Gold Plated Bulkhead Crimp Female (Jack) For RG58/U And RG141/U And RG143 (10 Pack) - $68.00 Qty:
STMD1-1
STMD1-1 - 1 Meter ST-ST Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $25.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.