RFA-8864 – Reverse Polarity SMA Male (Plug) To N Male (Plug) Adapter

RFA-8864 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
RFA-8864 Reverse Polarity SMA Male (Plug) To N Male (Plug) Adapter $5.50
Qty:


Reverse Polarity SMA Male (Plug) To N Male (Plug) Adapter

Reverse Polarity connectors are designed for use in Spread Spectrum wireless applications where a non-standard interface is needed. Reverse Polarity/Reverse Gender connectors satisfy FCC Regulation 15 by switching dielectrics and pins/contacts between genders. For example, a Reverse Gender Male consists of a male body, however, the dielectric and contact are female. Reverse Polarity connectors and adapters will not mate with standard coaxial connectors.
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • SMA Male (Plug) (Reverse Polarity)
  • N Male (Plug)
    N Male (Plug)


RFA-8864 Reverse Polarity SMA Male (Plug) To N Male (Plug) Adapter
RFA-8864_Drawing Reverse Polarity SMA Male (Plug) To N Male (Plug) Adapter
Part Number Description Price Order
RFA-8864 Reverse Polarity SMA Male (Plug) To N Male (Plug) Adapter $5.50
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
201-403
201-403 - 3dB Inline Attenuator DC-Block - $4.00 Qty:
MEM-16S-52 - 16 MB Shared DRAM Module Cisco Equivilent (Misc) - $30.00 Qty:
BN34A-5
BN34A-5 - 5 Meter ST-SC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125. DEC Cable. (STSCMD-5) - $29.00 Qty:
250-105
250-105 - 1/4 Inch Mono Male (Plug), metal handle 10 Pack - $7.00 Qty:
FDDIST1P-3
FDDIST1P-3 - 3 Meter MIC-ST Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $121.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.