RFA-8861 – Reverse Polarity SMA Female (Jack) To N Female (Jack) Adapter

RFA-8861 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
RFA-8861 Reverse Polarity SMA Female (Jack) To N Female (Jack) Adapter $5.50
Qty:


Reverse Polarity SMA Female (Jack) To N Female (Jack) Adapter

Reverse Polarity connectors are designed for use in Spread Spectrum wireless applications where a non-standard interface is needed. Reverse Polarity/Reverse Gender connectors satisfy FCC Regulation 15 by switching dielectrics and pins/contacts between genders. For example, a Reverse Gender Male consists of a male body, however, the dielectric and contact are female. Reverse Polarity connectors and adapters will not mate with standard coaxial connectors.
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • SMA Female (Jack) (Reverse Polarity)
  • N Female (Jack)
    N Female (Jack)


RFA-8861 Reverse Polarity SMA Female (Jack) To N Female (Jack) Adapter
RFA-8861_Drawing Reverse Polarity SMA Female (Jack) To N Female (Jack) Adapter
Part Number Description Price Order
RFA-8861 Reverse Polarity SMA Female (Jack) To N Female (Jack) Adapter $5.50
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
S-IEEE-1394-96-10
S-IEEE-1394-96-10 - Firewire IEEE 1394 9 Pin to 6 Pin Cable 10 Ft. - $27.00 Qty:
SCFCMD-3
SCFCMD-3 - 3 Meter SC - FC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $58.00 Qty:
200-212
200-212 - 2-Way F Splitter Gold - $4.50 Qty:
MU-7237
MU-7237 - Mini UHF Male (Plug) / Female (Jack) / Female (Jack) T Adapter - $6.00 Qty:
BN34A-5
BN34A-5 - 5 Meter ST-SC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125. DEC Cable. (STSCMD-5) - $29.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.