RFA-8843 – Reverse Polarity SMA Male (Plug) To TNC Female (Jack) Adapter

RFA-8843 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
RFA-8843 Reverse Polarity SMA Male (Plug) To TNC Female (Jack) Adapter $4.50
Qty:


Reverse Polarity SMA Male (Plug) To TNC Female (Jack) Adapter

Reverse Polarity connectors are designed for use in Spread Spectrum wireless applications where a non-standard interface is needed. Reverse Polarity/Reverse Gender connectors satisfy FCC Regulation 15 by switching dielectrics and pins/contacts between genders. For example, a Reverse Gender Male consists of a male body, however, the dielectric and contact are female. Reverse Polarity connectors and adapters will not mate with standard coaxial connectors.
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • SMA Male (Plug) (Reverse Polarity)
  • TNC Female (Jack)
    TNC Female (Jack)


RFA-8843 Reverse Polarity SMA Male (Plug) To TNC Female (Jack) Adapter
RFA-8843_Drawing Reverse Polarity SMA Male (Plug) To TNC Female (Jack) Adapter
Part Number Description Price Order
RFA-8843 Reverse Polarity SMA Male (Plug) To TNC Female (Jack) Adapter $4.50
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
KC-200TFT
KC-200TFT - 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Convertor - ST Connectors - $160.00 Qty:
FDDIST1P-2
FDDIST1P-2 - 2 Meter MIC-ST Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $118.00 Qty:
BL1118
BL1118 - Smoke Alarm Wirless Video Hidden Camera. B/W. Special Order. Non-Returnable. - $390.00 Qty:
H8585-AB
H8585-AB - DB25 Male To RJ45 Female Modem Adapter. DEC Cable. (Custom) - $6.00 Qty:
WRP-C-32
WRP-C-32 - 32 Port 1/2 Inch Coax 2U Rack Mount Panel - $24.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.