RFA-8284 – Mini UHF Male (Plug) to SMA Male (Plug) Adapter

RFA-8284 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
RFA-8284 Mini UHF Male (Plug) to SMA Male (Plug) Adapter $6.00
Qty:


SMA Connector Specs:
  • Impedance: 50 Ohm
  • Frequence Range: solid cable 0-18 GHz stranded cable 0-12 GHz
  • Insulation resistance 5000 Mega Ohms
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • Mini UHF Male (Plug)
    Mini UHF Male (Plug)
  • SMA Male (Plug)
    SMA Male (Plug)


RFA-8284 Mini UHF Male (Plug) to SMA Male (Plug) Adapter
RFA-8284_Drawing Mini UHF Male (Plug) to SMA Male (Plug) Adapter
Part Number Description Price Order
RFA-8284 Mini UHF Male (Plug) to SMA Male (Plug) Adapter $6.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
MTRJSC-1M
MTRJSC-1M - MTRJ To SC Multimode 1 Meter Core Size: 62.5/125 - $26.00 Qty:
MEM-8BF-52-AP - 8 MB Boot Flash Cisco Approved (Misc) - $128.00 Qty:
SCSDP-2
SCSDP-2 - 2 Meter SC-SC Plenum Singlemode Duplex Core Size: 9/125 - $78.00 Qty:
202-054
202-054 - 5x4 Multiswitch Sheet Metal Housing - $95.00 Qty:
FDDISTP-3
FDDISTP-3 - 3 Meter MIC-ST Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $105.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.