R9SSRC – RJ9 4 Wire, Handset Size, Silver Satin Data Cable Reversed (Custom)

R9SSRC Information

  • RJ9 Male to RJ9 Male
  • Handset Size Connector
  • Silver Satin Flat Wire
  • Reversed Pinning
RJ-9 is a physical interface. RJ stands for Registered Jack which is part of the United States Code of Federal Regulations. It has four positions with 4 pins (electrical connections) installed.

Registered Jack Width (Positions) Pins Installed Installed Pins Diagram
RJ-9 4 Position 4 Installed 1,2,3,4 RJ9 Connector Diagram


R9SSRC RJ9 4 Wire Silver Satin Data Cable Reversed (Custom)
$

Ft.

Qty:


R9SSRC RJ9 4 Wire, Handset Size, Silver Satin Data Cable Reversed (Custom)

Custom Cables may vary slightly from picture shown.


PacificCable.com also sells:
MEM-7100-FLD64M-AP - 64 MB Flash Disk Cisco Approved (Misc) - $188.00 Qty:
S-DP5BNC-18
S-DP5BNC-18 - Din 15 Male To RGB + VH Sync BNC Male (Plug), 18 Inches - $30.00 Qty:
SVMM-12
SVMM-12 - S Video MD4 Male - MD4 Male 12 Ft. - $9.00 Qty:
BN34B-1
BN34B-1 - 1 Meter SC-SC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125. DEC Cable. (SCMD-1) - $27.00 Qty:
MTRJFC1P-2M
MTRJFC1P-2M - MTRJ - FC Plenum 2 Meters Core Size: 50/125 - $118.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.