R9SSRC – RJ9 4 Wire, Handset Size, Silver Satin Data Cable Reversed (Custom)

R9SSRC Information

  • RJ9 Male to RJ9 Male
  • Handset Size Connector
  • Silver Satin Flat Wire
  • Reversed Pinning
RJ-9 is a physical interface. RJ stands for Registered Jack which is part of the United States Code of Federal Regulations. It has four positions with 4 pins (electrical connections) installed.

Registered Jack Width (Positions) Pins Installed Installed Pins Diagram
RJ-9 4 Position 4 Installed 1,2,3,4 RJ9 Connector Diagram


R9SSRC RJ9 4 Wire Silver Satin Data Cable Reversed (Custom)
$

Ft.

Qty:


R9SSRC RJ9 4 Wire, Handset Size, Silver Satin Data Cable Reversed (Custom)

Custom Cables may vary slightly from picture shown.


PacificCable.com also sells:
255-712CL
255-712CL - 50 Ft. 12-Gauge Speaker Wire Clear - $38.00 Qty:
S-DPSVA-18
S-DPSVA-18 - Din 15 Male To SVHS + LR Audio RCA Male (Plug), 18 Inches - $23.00 Qty:
SCMDP-1
SCMDP-1 - 1 Meter SC-SC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $54.00 Qty:
MTRJ1P-3M
MTRJ1P-3M - MTRJ - MTRJ Plenum 3 Meter Core Size: 50/125 - $74.00 Qty:
MTRJSC-3M
MTRJSC-3M - MTRJ To SC Multimode 3 Meters Core Size: 62.5/125 - $30.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.