R9 – RJ9, 4 Conductor / 4 Wide, Handset Size 100 Pack

R9 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
R9 RJ9, 4 Conductor / 4 Wide, Handset Size 100 Pack $18.00
Qty:

100 Pack

RJ-9 is a physical interface. RJ stands for Registered Jack which is part of the United States Code of Federal Regulations. It has four positions with 4 pins (electrical connections) installed. Handset Size.

Used often with 4 Conductor Silver Satin wire Part Number: SS4.

Registered Jack Width (Positions) Pins Installed Installed Pins Diagram
RJ-9 4 Position 4 Installed 1,2,3,4 RJ9 Connector Diagram


R9 RJ9, 4 Conductor / 4 Wide, Handset Size 100 Pack
Part Number Description Price Order
R9 RJ9, 4 Conductor / 4 Wide, Handset Size 100 Pack $18.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
3100-F1-590
3100-F1-590 - Paradyne T1 Crossover Cable 1 Ft. (Custom) - $21.00 Qty:
SATA-3
SATA-3 - 7 Pin ATA Serial Female to Right Angle 7 Pin ATA Serial Female 3 Ft. - $14.00 Qty:
RPA-2466
RPA-2466 - Reverse Polarity SMA Crimp Female (Jack) Connector With Male Pin For RG-316/U (10 Pack) - $50.00 Qty:
SCFCSDP-1
SCFCSDP-1 - 1 Meter SC-FC Plenum Singlemode Duplex Core Size: 9/125 - $112.00 Qty:
BN34C-2
BN34C-2 - 2 Meter ST-ST Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125. DEC Cable. (STMD-2) - $18.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.