PL3 – Enhanced 48 Port, RJ45, Cat. 5E 110 Punch Down, 568B

PL3 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
PL3 Enhanced 48 Port, RJ45, Cat. 5E 110 Punch Down, 568B $150.00
Qty:

This is an enhanced 48 Port, RJ45, Cat. 5E 110 Punch Down 568B Patch Panel.

Installation Instructions
  1. 110D Type IDC Connections

    568B
    Pin 5White/Blue
    Pin 4Blue
    Pin 1White/Orange
    Pin 2Orange
    Pin 3White/Green
    Pin 6Green
    Pin 7White/Brown
    Pin 8Brown
  2. Strip approximately 30mm of the cable jacket and seperate the 4 pairs.
  3. Follow the IDC collor coding. Use the impact tool to crimp and connect the wires. The impact tool is included, but you can also use the TO6 - 110 Impact Punch Tool.
  4. Use the Cable Holder to manage these cables. Complete all the installations.



PL3 Enhanced 48 Port, RJ45, Cat. 5E 110 Punch Down, 568B
Part Number Description Price Order
PL3 Enhanced 48 Port, RJ45, Cat. 5E 110 Punch Down, 568B $150.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
SW18
SW18 - (HD15) 4 Position - $26.00 Qty:
BC1098
BC1098 - Lamp, Desk Top Halogen Video Hidden Camera. Color. Special Order. Non-Returnable. - $289.00 Qty:
FDDISC-1
FDDISC-1 - 1 Meter MIC - SC Core Size: 62.5/125 - $52.00 Qty:
BN34B-3
BN34B-3 - 3 Meter SC-SC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125. DEC Cable. (SCMD-3) - $29.00 Qty:
KGC-311
KGC-311 - 100MB to 100MB OR 1000MB to 1000MB Mode to Mode Converter, LC. KTI. - $312.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.