PL14 – 48 PORT, RJ45, CAT. 6 110 Punch Down

PL14 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
PL14 48 PORT, RJ45, CAT. 6 110 Punch Down $235.00
Qty:

48 PORT, RJ45, CAT. 6 110 Punch Down Patch Panel.

Installation Instructions
  1. 110D Type IDC Connections

    568A568B
    Pin 5White/BluePin 5White/Blue
    Pin 4BluePin 4Blue
    Pin 1White/GreenPin 1White/Orange
    Pin 2GreenPin 2Orange
    Pin 3White/OrangePin 3White/Green
    Pin 6OrangePin 6Green
    Pin 7White/BrownPin 7White/Brown
    Pin 8BrownPin 8Brown
  2. Strip approximately 30mm of the cable jacket and seperate the 4 pairs.
  3. Follow the IDC collor coding. Use the impact tool to crimp and connect the wires. The impact tool is included, but you can also use the TO6 - 110 Impact Punch Tool.
  4. Use the Cable Holder to manage these cables. Complete all the installations.



PL14 48 PORT, RJ45, CAT. 6 110 Punch Down
Part Number Description Price Order
PL14 48 PORT, RJ45, CAT. 6 110 Punch Down $235.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
BN34A-3
BN34A-3 - 3 Meter ST-SC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125. DEC Cable. (STSCMD-3) - $26.00 Qty:
MTRJST-1M
MTRJST-1M - MTRJ To ST Multimode 1 Meter Core Size: 62.5/125 - $24.00 Qty:
R45FF
R45FF - RJ45 Female / Female Coupler - $1.50 Qty:
MMA-B59DCX-75
MMA-B59DCX-75 - BNC Male (Plug) & DC Female to BNC Male (Plug) & DC Male Siamese Patch Cable 75 Ft. - $49.00 Qty:
MTRJLC1-3
MTRJLC1-3 - 3 Meter MTRJ - LC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $36.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.