PL12 – 12 PORT, RJ45, CAT. 6 110 Punch Down

PL12 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
PL12 12 PORT, RJ45, CAT. 6 110 Punch Down $59.00
Qty:

12 PORT, RJ45, CAT. 6 110 Punch Down Patch Panel.

Installation Instructions
  1. 110D Type IDC Connections

    568A568B
    Pin 5White/BluePin 5White/Blue
    Pin 4BluePin 4Blue
    Pin 1White/GreenPin 1White/Orange
    Pin 2GreenPin 2Orange
    Pin 3White/OrangePin 3White/Green
    Pin 6OrangePin 6Green
    Pin 7White/BrownPin 7White/Brown
    Pin 8BrownPin 8Brown
  2. Strip approximately 30mm of the cable jacket and seperate the 4 pairs.
  3. Follow the IDC collor coding. Use the impact tool to crimp and connect the wires. The impact tool is included, but you can also use the TO6 - 110 Impact Punch Tool.
  4. Use the Cable Holder to manage these cables. Complete all the installations.



PL12 12 PORT, RJ45, CAT. 6 110 Punch Down
Part Number Description Price Order
PL12 12 PORT, RJ45, CAT. 6 110 Punch Down $59.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
SCMD1P-5
SCMD1P-5 - 5 Meter SC-SC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 50/125 - $80.00 Qty:
255-518RB
255-518RB - 100 Ft. 18-Gauge Speaker Wire Red-Black - $11.00 Qty:
201-261
201-261 - 3-Way Balanced 1GHz 90dB F-Splitter - $6.50 Qty:
PT-J282-6X6
PT-J282-6X6 - PCB Side Entry Space Saver RJ12 Jack 50 Pack - $51.00 Qty:
SCSD-1
SCSD-1 - 1 Meter SC-SC Singlemode Duplex Core Size: 9/125 - $37.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.