OLC-070X – DVI-D Extender 231 ft. DVI Digital to multimode fiber. Not hardwired. Male / Male. External power required. UXGA Option. Resolution 1080i. Up to 1.65 Gbps.

OLC-070X Information
Part Number Description Price Order
OLC-070X DVI-D Extender 231 ft. DVI Digital to multimode fiber. Not hardwired. Male / Male. External power required. UXGA Option. Resolution 1080i. Up to 1.65 Gbps. $1299.00
Qty:

This unique fiber optical cable system lets your digital flat panel display extend up to 700 meters (2,300 feet) away from host by TMDS digital signal transmission.
  • High Speed and long distance transmission by LC type Multi-mode Fiber
  • Corresponding to T.M.D.S. signal
  • The use of standard DVI plug (male) and LC fiber connector
  • R,G,B,Clock signal is transmitted seperately by multimode optical fiber
  • Maximum resolution UXGA
  • Pseudo-DDC detection function for EDID information
General Specification
  • Frequency Bandwidth: 1.65 Gbps (Single Link)
  • Supporting Graphic Resolution & Distance:
    UXGA resolution (1600 X 1200) 500m(1,650ft)
    SXGA resolution (1280 X 1024) 700m(2,300ft)
  • Recommended for 1600x1200 at 60Hz
  • Up to 1.65 Gbps.
  • Using connector: DVI 24 pin plug (male) and LC connector
  • Power Consumption: Tx: 0.53Watt(max) Rx: 0.9Watt (max)
  • No external power required for 95% of applications
  • Resolution 1080i.
Optical
  • Optical Source: 850nm VCSEL
  • O/E Converter: PIN Photo Diode
  • Using Fiber: 50/125 LC Multi-mode Fiber
Environmental
  • Operating Temperature Range: 0 to 60 degree Centrigrade
  • Storage Temperature Range: -30 to 70 degrees Centigrade
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • DVI-D Male
    DVI-D Male
  • DVI-D Male
    DVI-D Male


OLC-070X DVI-D Extender 231 ft. DVI Digital to multimode fiber. Not hardwired. Male / Male. External power required.  UXGA Option. Resolution 1080i.  Up to 1.65 Gbps.
Part Number Description Price Order
OLC-070X DVI-D Extender 231 ft. DVI Digital to multimode fiber. Not hardwired. Male / Male. External power required. UXGA Option. Resolution 1080i. Up to 1.65 Gbps. $1299.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
251-110
251-110 - RCA Coupler Male (Plug) To Male (Plug) - $4.50 Qty:
MEM2851-256D - 256MB DRAM Module Equivalent (Misc) - $89.00 Qty:
MEM-7100-FLD64M-AP - 64 MB Flash Disk Cisco Approved (Misc) - $188.00 Qty:
R45SSR-14
R45SSR-14 - 14 Ft. RJ45 8 Wire Silver Satin Reversed (Custom) - $6.00 Qty:
DVIDL-5
DVIDL-5 - 5 Meter (16 Ft. 3 In.) DVI-D Male To DVI-D Male Dual Link Digital Cable - $37.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.