MTRJC – MTRJ To MTRJ Multimode Core Size: 62.5/125

MTRJC Information

Mouse over thumbnails to view larger images.

Custom Cables may vary slightly from picture shown.

  • MTRJ to MTRJ
    • MTRJ - A new RJ style housing fiber connector with two fiber capability.
  • Multimode
    • Multimode cable is made of of glass fibers, with a common diameters in the 50-to-100 micron range for the light carry component (the most common size is 62.5). POF is a newer plastic-based cable which promises performance similar to glass cable on very short runs, but at a lower cost.

      Multimode fiber gives you high bandwidth at high speeds over medium distances. Light waves are dispersed into numerous paths, or modes, as they travel through the cable's core typically 850 or 1300nm. Typical multimode fiber core diameters are 50, 62.5, and 100 micrometers. However, in long cable runs (greater than 3000 feet [914.4 ml), multiple paths of light can cause signal distortion at the receiving end, resulting in an unclear and incomplete data transmission.

      Multi Mode Fiber Diagram
  • Core Size: 62.5/125


MTRJC MTRJ To MTRJ Multimode (Misc Custom)
Core Size: 62.5/125
$

M.

Qty:
Connectors:

Examples Only - (Connector Shape / Color May Vary Slightly)

  • MTRJ
    MTRJ
  • MTRJ
    MTRJ


MTRJC MTRJ To MTRJ Multimode  Core Size: 62.5/125

Custom Cables may vary slightly from picture shown.


PacificCable.com also sells:
BN34C-5
BN34C-5 - 5 Meter ST-ST Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125. DEC Cable. (STMD-5) - $22.00 Qty:
7160
7160 - Nortel Networks 10 Ft. D9 Male - D9 Male (Custom Cable) - $15.00 Qty:
RFA-8361
RFA-8361 - BNC Female (Jack) to N Female (Jack) Adapter - $4.50 Qty:
AD-LGC-25MF
AD-LGC-25MF - DB25 Male to DB25 Female Low Profile Port Protector - $3.00 Qty:
MEM-CC-WAN-512M-AP - 512MB DRAM Module Cisco Approved - $521.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.