KSD-800M – 8 10/100TX Port Managed Switch + DIN-Real Kit. w/o Power Adapter. KTI.

KSD-800M Information
Part Number Description Price Order
KSD-800M 8 10/100TX Port Managed Switch + DIN-Real Kit. w/o Power Adapter. KTI. $335.00
Qty:

8 10/100TX Port Managed Switch + DIN-Real Kit. w/o Power Adapter. KTI.

KSD-800M is an industrial rated managed DIN rail switch, which is capable to operate in more critical environment where temperature and power fluctuates at wider range. Additionally, KSD-800M offers two power input options, either AC-DC power adapter or via the screwed terminator block. Special features, including VLAN, QoS, and Port Control are configurable via SNMP, Telnet, web, and event traps remote management. All these designs are aimed to provide reliable network service and meeting your project special requirements.

Specifications:
  • Supports wide operating temperature range : +70oC to -20oC
  • Operates under power and temperature critical environments.
  • Support DIN rail and plane mounting.
  • VLAN, QoS, and Port control functions.
  • wo power input types.
  • Optional copper or fiber connectivity on Port 7, 8.
  • Far-end fault detect function on fiber ports.
  • SNMP, telnet, web management support.
  • Supports DIN-Rail and Panel mounting
  • Power: Screwed terminator block: 2 pairs of +/- contacts. DC jack: -D 6.3mm / +2.0mm. Input: +7~+30VDC. Consumption: 8 Watt. Max.
  • Network Ports: 8 x RJ-45 10/100Mbps auto-negotiation, auto-MDI/MDI-X ports. 2 x 100Base-FX ports (model dependent)
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX


KSD-800M 8 10/100TX Port Managed Switch + DIN-Real Kit. w/o Power Adapter. KTI.
Part Number Description Price Order
KSD-800M 8 10/100TX Port Managed Switch + DIN-Real Kit. w/o Power Adapter. KTI. $335.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
EX13-15
EX13-15 - 15 Ft. HD15 Male To HD15 Female, Molded, Extension - $11.50 Qty:
BP0001-12
BP0001-12 - Focal Length: 12 mm. Aperture: 2 F, 0.5 x 12mm, Aspherical, Glass Camera Lens. Special Order. Non-Returnable. - $16.00 Qty:
RFA-8834
RFA-8834 - Reverse Polarity SMA Male (Plug) To BNC Male (Plug) Adapter - $4.50 Qty:
FDDISTP-1
FDDISTP-1 - 1 Meter MIC-ST Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $98.00 Qty:
250-610RD
250-610RD - RCA Female (Jack), Red plastic handle 10 Pack - $6.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.