KSD-800 – 8 10/100TX Port Non-Managed Switch + DIN-Real Kit. w/o Power Adapter. KTI.

KSD-800 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
KSD-800 8 10/100TX Port Non-Managed Switch + DIN-Real Kit. w/o Power Adapter. KTI. $235.00
Qty:

8 10/100TX Port Non-Managed Switch + DIN-Real Kit. w/o Power Adapter. KTI.

KSD-800 is a 8-port switch designed with the capability of taking wider range of power input and environmental temperature. In addition to the 8 10/100Mbps ports for client groups, it has an 100Mbps Fiber port for remote network connection. With many unique characteristics, KSD-800 is the ideal solution for environment critical project where stability is at the #1 priority.

Specifications:
  • Supports wide operating temperature range : +70oC to -20oC
  • Provide 8 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet Switch ports and 1 100Base-FX port
  • Each TP port supports auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X detection
  • For the 100Base-FX fiber port, the switch series supports variety of fiber connectors for different application needs
  • Provides Far End Fault function on the fiber port(s)
  • Supports IEEE 802.3x and Back-pressure flow control
  • Supports DIN-Rail and Panel mounting
  • Power: Screwed terminator block: 2 pairs of +/- contacts. DC In Power : -D 6.3mm / + D 2.0mm. Operating voltage : +7.0V ~ +30VDC. Consumption : 6.5 watts. (max.).
  • Dimensions: 140 X 106.5 X 40mm
  • Network Ports: 8 x RJ45 10/100Mbps Auto-negotiation, Auto-MDI/MDI-X ports. 1x / 2x 100Mbps 100Base-FX port (depends on the model)
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3, 802.3u, 100Base-Tx, 100Base-Fx


KSD-800 8 10/100TX Port Non-Managed Switch + DIN-Real Kit. w/o Power Adapter. KTI.
Part Number Description Price Order
KSD-800 8 10/100TX Port Non-Managed Switch + DIN-Real Kit. w/o Power Adapter. KTI. $235.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
MTRJ1P-3M
MTRJ1P-3M - MTRJ - MTRJ Plenum 3 Meter Core Size: 50/125 - $74.00 Qty:
202-557
202-557 - 5x4 Multiswitch Aluminum Powered - $125.00 Qty:
203-035
203-035 - 4-Channel A/V Wireless Camera Set-2 - $195.00 Qty:
251-118
251-118 - 3.5mm Stereo Female (Jack) - 3.5mm Stereo Female (Jack) - $4.50 Qty:
R45FFR
R45FFR - RJ45 Female / Female Reversed Coupler - $1.50 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.