KSD-541 – 5x10/100TX Port + 1 SFP Slot. KTI.

KSD-541 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
KSD-541 5x10/100TX Port + 1 SFP Slot. KTI. $245.00
Qty:

5x10/100TX Port + 1 SFP Slot. KTI.

The switches are 5-port Fast Ethernet switches which are featured with four copper ports and one combo port. The combo port comes with one RJ-45 and one SFP slot. The SFP slot can be mounted with a fiber transceiver optionally to support a fiber connection.

Specifications:
  • Provides 5 10/100Mbps RJ-45 and one 100Mbps SFP slot
  • All copper ports support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X detection
  • Provides full wire speed forwarding
  • Supports 802.3x flow control for full-duplex and backpressure for half-duplex
  • Provides SFP for optional optical fiber connection
  • Provides four 802.3af-compliant PoE-enabled PSE ports
  • Provides two types of power supply interfaces - Jack and terminal block
  • Supports stand-alone, wall, Din-Rail, and panel mounting
  • Industrial-rated emission and immunity performance
  • Power: Screwed terminator block: power +/- and PE contact. DC jack: -D 6.3mm / +2.0mm. Input: +6~+57VDC. Consumption: 4W max. with no PoE support.
  • Dimensions: 144 x 104.5 x 26 mm (WxDxH)
  • Network Ports: 4 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet copper ports. 1 combo port - 10/100Mbps copper & SFP
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3, 802.u, 802.3x, 802.3af


KSD-541 5x10/100TX Port + 1 SFP Slot. KTI.
Part Number Description Price Order
KSD-541 5x10/100TX Port + 1 SFP Slot. KTI. $245.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
2-5MCL-3
2-5MCL-3 - 2.5mm Male (Plug) To 2.5mm Right Angle Male (Plug) Stereo - Coiled - 3 Ft. (Custom) - $14.00 Qty:
PIX-MEM-UPG-128 - (PIX Firewall "Classic" 10000) 128 MB DRAM upgrade (Misc) - $186.00 Qty:
CAB-V35FC-10
CAB-V35FC-10 - Router To V.35 DCE LFH 60 Male ( DB60 Male ) To V.35 Female 10 ft. - $46.00 Qty:
STSCMD-2
STSCMD-2 - 2 Meter ST-SC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $25.00 Qty:
201-590
201-590 - Coaxial Surge Protector - $5.50 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.