KSD-541 – 5x10/100TX Port + 1 SFP Slot. KTI.

KSD-541 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
KSD-541 5x10/100TX Port + 1 SFP Slot. KTI. $245.00
Qty:

5x10/100TX Port + 1 SFP Slot. KTI.

The switches are 5-port Fast Ethernet switches which are featured with four copper ports and one combo port. The combo port comes with one RJ-45 and one SFP slot. The SFP slot can be mounted with a fiber transceiver optionally to support a fiber connection.

Specifications:
  • Provides 5 10/100Mbps RJ-45 and one 100Mbps SFP slot
  • All copper ports support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X detection
  • Provides full wire speed forwarding
  • Supports 802.3x flow control for full-duplex and backpressure for half-duplex
  • Provides SFP for optional optical fiber connection
  • Provides four 802.3af-compliant PoE-enabled PSE ports
  • Provides two types of power supply interfaces - Jack and terminal block
  • Supports stand-alone, wall, Din-Rail, and panel mounting
  • Industrial-rated emission and immunity performance
  • Power: Screwed terminator block: power +/- and PE contact. DC jack: -D 6.3mm / +2.0mm. Input: +6~+57VDC. Consumption: 4W max. with no PoE support.
  • Dimensions: 144 x 104.5 x 26 mm (WxDxH)
  • Network Ports: 4 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet copper ports. 1 combo port - 10/100Mbps copper & SFP
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3, 802.u, 802.3x, 802.3af


KSD-541 5x10/100TX Port + 1 SFP Slot. KTI.
Part Number Description Price Order
KSD-541 5x10/100TX Port + 1 SFP Slot. KTI. $245.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
MEM1841-64D - 64MB DRAM Module Equivalent (Misc) - $66.00 Qty:
MEM-4500M-8F-AP - Cisco 4500 8MB FLASH FIELD UPG Cisco Systems Approved (Misc) - $128.00 Qty:
PT-J623SS-44GR
PT-J623SS-44GR - PCB Side Entry Slim Size Gray RJ9 Jack 50 Pack - $21.00 Qty:
MD-64000-3SS
MD-64000-3SS - PCB Double Shielded Mini Din 3 Female Right Angle Connector 50 Pack - $30.00 Qty:
FCMDP-1
FCMDP-1 - 1 Meter FC-FC Plenum Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $114.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.