KS-SOHO8 – 8-Port 10/100TX Nway Switch. External Power. KTI.

KS-SOHO8 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
KS-SOHO8 8-Port 10/100TX Nway Switch. External Power. KTI. $39.00
Qty:

8-Port 10/100TX Nway Switch. External Power. KTI.

The 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Switches which are high-performance Fast Ethernet Switches designed for the network core. It provides 8 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX ports that can significantly improve the performance of your network’s backbone, and deliver the throughput needed to support a broad range of advanced network applications. With Switches high performance band-width, it provides the quickest solution to meeting the growing demands on your network’s limited resources.

Specifications:
  • All 10/100Mbps ports support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
  • Provide wire speed store-and-forward switching
  • Support IEEE 802.3x flow control
  • Support 1K MAC address
  • Provide port polarity detection and correction function
  • Supper IEEE 802.3x flow control for full-duplex operation
  • Supper bock-pressure flow control for half-duplex operation
  • Automatic source address learning and aging
  • Optional maximum packet length 1536 & 1552 bytes
  • Power: DC IN Power : +7.5VDC, 0.5A
  • Dimensions: 125x25x74mm (WxDxH)
  • Network Ports: 8 x 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet ports
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX


KS-SOHO8 8-Port 10/100TX Nway Switch. External Power. KTI.
Part Number Description Price Order
KS-SOHO8 8-Port 10/100TX Nway Switch. External Power. KTI. $39.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
200-600
200-600 - Antenna Rotator without Remote Control - $95.00 Qty:
MEM-16S-52-AP - 16 MB Shared DRAM Module Cisco Approved (Misc) - $87.00 Qty:
SCSD-3
SCSD-3 - 3 Meter SC-SC Singlemode Duplex Core Size: 9/125 - $41.00 Qty:
BC1095
BC1095 - Teddy Bear Hidden Camera. Color. Special Order. Non-Returnable. - $238.00 Qty:
9FRJ45PD04
9FRJ45PD04 - DS74, V74, or V75 to Cabletron SSR. DB9 Female To RJ45 Female. BayTech Cable. (Custom) - $6.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.