KS-SOHO5 – 5-Port 10/100TX Nway Switch. External Power. KTI.

KS-SOHO5 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
KS-SOHO5 5-Port 10/100TX Nway Switch. External Power. KTI. $35.00
Qty:

5-Port 10/100TX Nway Switch. External Power. KTI.

The 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX Switches which are high-performance Fast Ethernet Switches designed for the network core. It provides 5 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX ports that can significantly improve the performance of your network’s backbone, and deliver the throughput needed to support a broad range of advanced network applications. With Switches high performance band-width, it provides the quickest solution to meeting the growing demands on your network’s limited resources.

Specifications:
  • All 10/100Mbps ports support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
  • Provide wire speed store-and-forward switching
  • Support IEEE 802.3x flow control
  • Support 2K MAC address
  • Provide port polarity detection and correction function
  • Supper IEEE 802.3x flow control for full-duplex operation
  • Supper bock-pressure flow control for half-duplex operation
  • Automatic source address learning and aging
  • Optional maximum packet length 1552 bytes
  • Power: DC IN Power : +7.5VDC, 0.5A
  • Dimensions: 84 x 24 x 74mm (WxDxH)
  • Network Ports: 5 x 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet ports
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX


KS-SOHO5 5-Port 10/100TX Nway Switch. External Power. KTI.
Part Number Description Price Order
KS-SOHO5 5-Port 10/100TX Nway Switch. External Power. KTI. $35.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
BP0004
BP0004 - High Performance 12V, 500mA Power Adapter (Regulated). Special Order. Non-Returnable. - $7.00 Qty:
DVIVGA-3
DVIVGA-3 - 3 Meter (9 Ft. 9 In.) DVI-A Male To VGA Male Analog Cable - $22.00 Qty:
BT-WNG
BT-WNG - Telephone Line Wrong Number Generator. Special Order. Non-Returnable. - $170.00 Qty:
R45B-100
R45B-100 - This includes 100 boots - $20.50Choose color:
Qty:
FCMD-2
FCMD-2 - 2 Meter FC - FC Multimode Duplex Core Size: 62.5/125 - $59.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.