KS-2402 – Web Smart 24x10/100 + 2x Gigabit UTP/SFP Combo Port. w/o GBIC Module. KTI.

KS-2402 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
KS-2402 Web Smart 24x10/100 + 2x Gigabit UTP/SFP Combo Port. w/o GBIC Module. KTI. $235.00
Qty:

Web Smart 24x10/100 + 2x Gigabit UTP/SFP Combo Port. w/o GBIC Module. KTI.

Web Smart 24-port 10/100 Fast Ethernet Switch with 2 Gigabit Copper Ports

Specifications:
  • 24 10/100 Ethernet Ports, 2 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet ports
  • Special functions - VLAN, QoS, trunking, port mirroring
  • Supports auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X configuration
  • Supports IEEE802.3x flow control for full-duplex operation
  • Supports Back-pressure flow control for half-duplex operation
  • Supports port-based VLAN function and port-based QoS function
  • Supports trunking on Gigabit Ethernet ports
  • Supports port configuration for Speed and Flow control
  • Power: 100-240VAC, 50-60Hz
  • Dimensions: 440 x 140 x 44mm
  • Network Ports: 24 x 10/100Mbps auto-negotiation, auto-MDI/MDI-X ports. 2 x 10/100/1000Mbpsauto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X configuration
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T
  • Management: In-band : Web


KS-2402 Web Smart 24x10/100 + 2x Gigabit UTP/SFP Combo Port. w/o GBIC Module. KTI.
Part Number Description Price Order
KS-2402 Web Smart 24x10/100 + 2x Gigabit UTP/SFP Combo Port. w/o GBIC Module. KTI. $235.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
SC2-10
SC2-10 - 10 FT. SCSI 2 to SCSI 2 HP50 Male to HP50 Male - $42.00 Qty:
EX18F-1
EX18F-1 - VGA (HD15 Male To 5 BNC Female (Jack)) R,G,B,V,H 1 Ft. - $17.00 Qty:
254-506IV
254-506IV - 6 Ft. Python Component - Video Cable - $10.00 Qty:
FDDISC1P-1
FDDISC1P-1 - 1 Meter MIC-SC Plenum Core Size: 50/125 - $120.00 Qty:
MEM-C6K-CPTFL256M - 256 MB Compact Flash Card Cisco Equivalent (Misc) - $209.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.