KS-2402 – Web Smart 24x10/100 + 2x Gigabit UTP/SFP Combo Port. w/o GBIC Module. KTI.

KS-2402 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
KS-2402 Web Smart 24x10/100 + 2x Gigabit UTP/SFP Combo Port. w/o GBIC Module. KTI. $235.00
Qty:

Web Smart 24x10/100 + 2x Gigabit UTP/SFP Combo Port. w/o GBIC Module. KTI.

Web Smart 24-port 10/100 Fast Ethernet Switch with 2 Gigabit Copper Ports

Specifications:
  • 24 10/100 Ethernet Ports, 2 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet ports
  • Special functions - VLAN, QoS, trunking, port mirroring
  • Supports auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X configuration
  • Supports IEEE802.3x flow control for full-duplex operation
  • Supports Back-pressure flow control for half-duplex operation
  • Supports port-based VLAN function and port-based QoS function
  • Supports trunking on Gigabit Ethernet ports
  • Supports port configuration for Speed and Flow control
  • Power: 100-240VAC, 50-60Hz
  • Dimensions: 440 x 140 x 44mm
  • Network Ports: 24 x 10/100Mbps auto-negotiation, auto-MDI/MDI-X ports. 2 x 10/100/1000Mbpsauto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X configuration
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T
  • Management: In-band : Web


KS-2402 Web Smart 24x10/100 + 2x Gigabit UTP/SFP Combo Port. w/o GBIC Module. KTI.
Part Number Description Price Order
KS-2402 Web Smart 24x10/100 + 2x Gigabit UTP/SFP Combo Port. w/o GBIC Module. KTI. $235.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
FDDISC1-1
FDDISC1-1 - 1 Meter MIC - SC Core Size: 50/125 - $60.00 Qty:
MEM2600XM-32D-AP - 32MB DIMM DRAM For Cisco 2600XM Cisco Systems Approved (Misc) - $120.00 Qty:
MEM-7825-H1-1GB - 1 GB DRAM Module Equivalent (Misc) - $338.00 Qty:
SM1-15T
SM1-15T - 15 Ft. D25 Male To D25 Male IEEE 1284 - $18.00 Qty:
SA4-10
SA4-10 - 10 Ft. IBM AT To Any Asynchronous Modem. D9 Female To D25 Male, Molded. - $14.50 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.