KS-2262 – SNMP & Web Smart 24x10/100 Switch w/ 2 x Gigabit UTP/SFP Combo Port. KTI.

KS-2262 Information
Part Number Description Price Order
KS-2262 SNMP & Web Smart 24x10/100 Switch w/ 2 x Gigabit UTP/SFP Combo Port. KTI. $408.00
Qty:

SNMP & Web Smart 24x10/100 Switch w/ 2 x Gigabit UTP/SFP Combo Port. KTI.

KS-2262 is a standard switch that meets all IEEE 802.3/u/x/z Gigabit, Fast Ethernet and Ethernet specifications. The switch can be managed through RS-232 serial port via directly connection, or through Ethernet port using Telnet or Web-based management unit, associated with SNMP agent.

Specifications:
  • 24 10/100M ports support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X configuration
  • 2 Gigabit combo ports with copper RJ-45 and fiber SFP support
  • Provides wire speed store-and-forward switching
  • SNMP, telnet, Web, console management support
  • Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for full-duplex operation
  • Supports Back-pressure flow control for half-duplex operation
  • Provides port ingress and egress rate control function
  • Provides packet storm control function
  • Provides port-based, 802.1Q tag-based VLAN function with GVRP support
  • Provides port-based, 802.1p-based, Tos, Diffserv based Qos Packet classification
  • Supports IEEE 802.1x Port-based authentication
  • Supports IGMP snooping
  • Supports 802.1D/1w Spanning Tree Protocol
  • Provides LACP trunking function
  • Provides port mirroring function
  • Supports configuration file backup and download
  • Supports RMON agent
  • Power: 100 - 240VAC, 50-60Hz
  • Dimensions: 442 x 209 x 44 mm (19" rack mountable)
  • Network Ports: 24 X 10/100BASE-TX. 2 X 1000BASE-T/X(LX or SX)
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-T, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.3ad
  • Management: In-band : Telnet, SNMP, Web. Out-of-band : Console RS-232


KS-2262 SNMP & Web Smart 24x10/100 Switch w/ 2 x Gigabit UTP/SFP Combo Port. KTI.
Part Number Description Price Order
KS-2262 SNMP & Web Smart 24x10/100 Switch w/ 2 x Gigabit UTP/SFP Combo Port. KTI. $408.00
Qty:
PacificCable.com also sells:
504171-20
504171-20 - Paradyne DB25 Male - V35 Female - 20 ft. (Custom) - $66.00 Qty:
300-685
300-685 - 5-Pair 110-Blade Punch Down Tool - $101.00 Qty:
MTRJSTP-3M
MTRJSTP-3M - MTRJ - ST Plenum 3 Meter Core Size: 62.5/125 - $56.00 Qty:
206-295
206-295 - 6 Ft. S-VHS Audio - Video Cable - Gold - $8.00 Qty:
SW4
SW4 - (D25) 5 Position - $62.00 Qty:
© 2011 Pacific Custom Cable, Inc.